Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland1291732252206
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette1031654231852
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin1332286141641
Ron Brown, University Prep (City League)981746161587
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks11924011141558
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle1151765201509
Braydon Toy, Kittanning821320191449
Jason Dambach, Riverside961787101394
Daniel Walters, Hempfield114192891371
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel941801191293
Matt Carr, Charleroi1041811191280
Ryan Williams, Clairton621041181262
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport971937101242
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford59851161179
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley931501081137
Chris Callaghan, Central Valley62991111109
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)551150161100
Jacob Zilinskas, Indiana731332161087
Cory Owen, Peters Township66129061062
Randall Labrie, Montour88142571054
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa47622141049
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon761305121047
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg68164881041
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey5289291041
Austin French, Ambridge851648131019
Nico Law, Ringgold611020121013
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin7114209999
Noah Rullo, Monessen72127811981
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny5290213974
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park7813538958
Payton Fath, New Brighton5911666953
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox58111115952
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny62122010935
Jonathan Spina, Washington4380215932
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic7615147927
Zach Royba, Beaver49117013924
Dan Trocano, Upper St. Clair599348913
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area7914855903
Wil Fuhrer, Plum5512375892
Alaksei Yaramus, Moon6613065877
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley4377210867
Santino Paris, Avella4911465858
Jake Rosswog, Mars4494810835
Frank Antuono, Neshannock488629833
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood6514068825
Noah Wolf, Freedom6213285820
Johnny Camello, Northgate427928803
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional6111035786
Shawn Rutherford, Perry (City League)5113007781
Nick Amendola, Norwin529257764
Robert Heberle, South Side Beaver407356763
Jake Bruder, North Hills5310508756
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills306627755
Zach Chandler, Avonworth436326742
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg7414794738
Dan Farinelli, Knoch6212251706
Hunter Patterson, Frazier3455111690
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton449815687
Josh Hughes, Bentworth488657679
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart377875662
Deon Smith, East Allegheny4575710662
Angelos Rios-Lopez, Bentworth479763661
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge3461212653
Devin Miller, Altoona499955648
Brayden Thimons, Highlands2959010627
Alec Ferrari, Chartiers-Houston518857604
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin316243589
Nick Grabowski, Hampton316717568
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic388352564
Jake McDougal, Laurel297941563
Tyler Bocka, Shaler4312302561
Ricky Malutic, Mohawk5310663553
JB Burtick, Leechburg429476552
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin377434551
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem44116104541
Mark Gobbie, South Allegheny265826539
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley236042510
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley357525505
Adam Sharlow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic396424505
Craig Stevens, Latrobe469652491
Anthony Panizza, Fort Cherry317265476
Colby Collins, Waynesburg284244475
John George, Central Valley232806467
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge265314467
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown3811892451
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan369404447
Derek Brubacher, Connellsville286054435
Michael Tappe, Vincentian479882435
Tyler Nigro, Riverview234813421
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon408256418
Julian Batts, Jeannette254009413
Dane Jackson, Quaker Valley214117407
Sean Bowen, Norwin305642402
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City388892400
Mike Navarro, Central Catholic273806389
Austin Clark, Jefferson-Morgan135244368
Nate Piesczak, Mount Pleasant294803346
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills214203343
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver3111861342
Nick Scholle, South Park266153337
Billy DePaul, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart245472333
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale234862329
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland183752324
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls223814320
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley244443319
Brandon Artman, Burrell237291316
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward335342315
Trey Smith, Hopewell175332311
Forrest Cullings, Trinity183103309
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls153727305
Christopher Pierce, Frazier193213297
Ben Boone, Mapletown173743289
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox223341282
Nick Henderson, Freedom184714282
Cole Shinsky, Knoch183721282
Jamison Smith, Butler318592280
Max Garda, Burrell143531268
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant102945267
Josh Drwal, Avonworth223812248
Bobby Kelly, Thomas Jefferson91303248
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk183833229
Owen Main, West Greene194542218
Doc Szlachetka, Shady Side Academy154620218
Therran Coleman, Brashear (City League)196864215
Chris Vreen, Rochester204222209
Cody Allen, Carmichaels153501208
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City125142203
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox173412195
Kahlil Morris, Westinghouse (City League)122642191
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center162504187
Ronald Deshantz, Montour112001178
Landon Pontoli, Beaver172913176
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City171801162
Sha'rron Steave, Brashear (City League)142912147
Jake Hanus, Riverview1121601146
Alex Osborne, Avonworth61001143
Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport3501137
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair113001136
Davonte Johnson, South Allegheny61800131
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon132530125
TyWann Smith, McKeesport71703116
Lyric Ellis, Uniontown51221115
Paul Heflin, Avonworth4500112
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey4401110
Chase Long, Rochester8402107
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
George Martin, Ringgold880299
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin5125289
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell9201083
Tyler Hinnerman, South Allegheny491179
Drew Saxton, South Fayette12212079
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley5140077
Brett Howell, Northgate350173
Gunnar Frerotte, Central Catholic5192172
Austin Kemp, Thomas Jefferson360272
Dominic Sarra, Waynesburg110170
Javon Davis, West Allegheny110169
Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa120069
Nick Ross, West Allegheny330068
Ryan Shope, Altoona670067
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry3144166
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford120165
Ryan Weigold, Freeport670065
Brandon Wagner, North Hills120164
Taizjon Brown, East Allegheny3162063
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan390162
Blaine Williams, New Brighton340161
Griffin Curry, Hopewell251159
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg340259
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge220157
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City240157
Phil Mosely, Uniontown3110157
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk451057
Cory Cavanaugh, North Allegheny370156
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4171155
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny240049
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5212048
Ryan Grossman, Knoch110146
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg571044
D'Asonte White, Westinghouse (City League)130044
Luke Lloyd, Avella2100043
Phil Taylor, Belle Vernon110143
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi131040
Nolan Genilla, South Park252039
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks250038
Adam Lock, Springdale110136
Jeremy McGovern, Blackhawk171136
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park160033
Chad Schwartz, Highlands350132
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan7210031
Greg Arnold, Charleroi110030
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward381030
Alec Shaw, Greensburg Salem340030
Matt Dayton, Hampton120029
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Alec Bayer, Butler390027
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood350027
Chaz Bruce, Hopewell110026
Jordan Arnet, Sto-Rox220025
Louis Berry, Shady Side Academy130025
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin240024
Nolan Abbiatici, Seton-LaSalle330023
Clark Pederson, Hempfield440023
Jauntay Moran-Miles, Woodland Hills230022
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley340021
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland340120
Ryan Workman, Charleroi151020
DaJuan Dugger, Allderdice (City League)250119
Hunter Crown, Carlynton240015
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward130014
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional140014
Josh Clopp, Canon-McMillan130014
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills360014
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield330013
Christopher Eisel, Baldwin110012
Eli Mencer, Altoona491012
Austin Butler, Latrobe1121011
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford340010
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair131010
Michael Lhote, Kittanning440010
Milan Smith, Penn Hills110010
Jordan Kmonk, South Park21009
Nick Balant, Kiski Area12007
Justin Nedzesky, Seton-LaSalle11007
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City11017
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport11007
Alexander Smith, Apollo-Ridge11006
Tucker Donati, Mt. Lebanon11005
Evan Honick, Serra Catholic12005
Shad Stepp, Butler11005
Sean White, Mt. Lebanon22004
Elijah Jackson, Highlands11001
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny11001
Connor Bedillion, Washington01000
Chacar Berry, Ringgold01000
Tyler Carswell, Montour01000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Matt Conway, Laurel01000
R.J. Debo, New Brighton01100
Dylan Dhans, Burgettstown01000
Dalton Dubrosky, Baldwin01000
Lucas Dubyak, Butler01000
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown03000
Paris Ford, Seton-LaSalle01000
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley02000
Zach Hall, Norwin01000
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville01000
Willie Hoston, Sto-Rox01000
Keith Kalp, Mount Pleasant02000
Kody Komara, Freedom01000
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford01000
Jordan Lineburg, Highlands01000
Justin Livengood, Southmoreland02000
Henton Mathis, Penn Hills03000
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson03000
DiAngelo Mitchell, West Mifflin01000
Curtis Moore, South Allegheny01000
Matt Mounts, McGuffey01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Clayton Scharek, Laurel01000
Brandon Sell, Burgettstown01000
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel01000
Phillip Telesz, Laurel01000
Joe Tokar, South Allegheny01000
Zeke Walker, Ford City01000
Brendan Whelan, Fox Chapel01000
Mike Whiteherse, Woodland Hills02100
Robert Williams, Westinghouse (City League)01000
Adarius Williams, Montour01000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland1300-1
Andrew Bartusiak, Upper St. Clair0100-3

Print      Close