Football Statistical Leaders 2017-2018
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2017-2018 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsBrady Walker, Gateway1332042282239
View Players StatsPhil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland1281664182121
View Players StatsTawan Wesley, Imani Christian11218910211812
View Players StatsTyler Bradley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1271835171808
View Players StatsHollis Mathis, Penn Hills1011706201795
View Players StatsGeno Pellegrini, Charleroi941582181792
View Players StatsBraeden Burchfield, Altoona1362497151786
View Players StatsSeth Cohen, Highlands902050221742
View Players StatsDrew Saxton, South Fayette971515201634
View Players StatsZack Rocco, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic1171869241603
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin113201681485
View Players StatsDerek Johncour, Avonworth1222116101419
View Players StatsReed Bruggeman, Chartiers Valley771349141406
View Players StatsTamaine Underwood, East Allegheny981816151385
View Players StatsMichael Trent, Brentwood1041917121348
View Players StatsCole Konieczka, Moon10721711101301
View Players StatsJames Stocker, Mt. Lebanon76123681286
View Players StatsJason Armstrong, Latrobe97164581274
View Players StatsRicky Guss, Quaker Valley781486151228
View Players StatsJack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair77141371191
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks961807101165
View Players StatsKavon Morman, Montour63911121158
View Players StatsJustin Sliwoski, Hempfield791406131117
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton83155891106
View Players StatsEvan Honick, Serra Catholic66118471028
View Players StatsWill Hirt, North Hills55916101022
View Players StatsSkyy Moore, Shady Side Academy4491091017
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth7814812101015
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington52880141009
View Players StatsRobert Kennedy, Jeannette62980181004
View Players StatsZach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward4979217999
View Players StatsMatt Banbury, Seton LaSalle83151210997
View Players StatsSeth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon75118110973
View Players StatsBrandon Nolder, South Allegheny54108712971
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson51111714971
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell9018378938
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside4484212929
View Players StatsCam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford5810939919
View Players StatsMax Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic8917896913
View Players StatsLucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant6011639873
View Players StatsNick Wheeler, Mohawk326005872
View Players StatsBailey Lincoski, Beth-Center5782411846
View Players StatsAdam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional5111329829
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox4691137826
View Players StatsDawson Porter, Armstrong7011269804
View Players StatsDamon Smith, South Park468167790
View Players StatsLuke Trueman, North Allegheny5510108789
View Players StatsDomonick Lewellen, Albert Gallatin5010704760
View Players StatsTroy Fisher, Central Catholic6399011744
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley58102109731
View Players StatsBrodie List, Beaver3766312727
View Players StatsTre Lewis, Canon-McMillan55129106711
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon4597212681
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton509347670
View Players StatsZach Rosa, Freedom408856663
View Players StatsNick Gizzo, Fox Chapel4910294661
View Players StatsNico Battisti, Central Valley326215642
View Players StatsKyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge468236639
View Players StatsJake Cortes, Peters Township477828624
View Players StatsJD Celaschi, Frazier49118105619
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park285524619
View Players StatsConner Basinger, Laurel Highlands408704617
View Players StatsCaleb Eisel, Ringgold448005607
View Players StatsEli Kosanovich, Aliquippa365869603
View Players StatsDeion Liddell, Sto-Rox355906601
View Players StatsLance Hill, Laurel58132106596
View Players StatsJared Staph, Neshannock458955582
View Players StatsDylan Kern, Trinity4370510577
View Players StatsMaxwell Reamer, Shenango428656577
View Players StatsJacob Hoyle, Greensburg Salem4410635565
View Players StatsJacob Broadwater, Jefferson-Morgan368147538
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan426215535
View Players StatsMason Colvin, Hopewell429784528
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield438444522
View Players StatsRyan Gibbons, Ellwood City286144513
View Players StatsTrey Karfelt, Steel Valley225137500
View Players StatsTyler Kowalkowski, Mars329625495
View Players StatsAnthony Little, Plum3910644477
View Players StatsRoss Andersson, Hampton489044470
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels255317460
View Players StatsJosh Jones, Springdale256646452
View Players StatsPayton Stewart, Blackhawk598133451
View Players StatsAustin Romanchak, Freeport326244448
View Players StatsRyhan Culberson, Fort Cherry244225441
View Players StatsOwen English, Avella329072428
View Players StatsJeddy Young, Western Beaver356800422
View Players StatsDarin Mizgorski, Shaler287242415
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey2859310415
View Players StatsHunter Zukowski, Shaler236551412
View Players StatsNick Roell, Brashear (City League)254302407
View Players StatsSeth Tatrn, Burrell5712345402
View Players StatsJaden Datz, Southmoreland4810333392
View Players StatsZachary Pettit, West Greene244425381
View Players StatsSeth Fehrs, Neshannock255242374
View Players StatsChristian Davin, Northgate224642363
View Players StatsMarcus Hooker, New Castle214824357
View Players StatsCurtis Latshaw, Central Valley286434351
View Players StatsCollin Phillips, California92525347
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver225766344
View Players StatsRyne Wallace, Kiski Area264941338
View Players StatsEric Hogan, Northgate202922332
View Players StatsRyan Lounder, Burgettstown142709331
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin297183327
View Players StatsJonathan Ruffing, Bishop Canevin174345318
View Players StatsMaclaine Greiner, Carlynton194931313
View Players StatsIsrael Reed, Imani Christian234125312
View Players StatsDylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg286522311
View Players StatsRonnell Lawrence, Steel Valley112104306
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel234223303
View Players StatsJake Sever, Yough298580302
View Players StatsLucas Harn, Brownsville146262242
View Players StatsMatt Whitfield, Chartiers-Houston158591242
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene102304234
View Players StatsPatten Fabryki, Albert Gallatin194802216
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Kiski Area143620215
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny233901210
View Players StatsTyler Green, Valley112012195
View Players StatsJake Fello, Apollo-Ridge234914194
View Players StatsJeremy Jenkins, Baldwin142501192
View Players StatsCorey Fleming, Monessen133502191
View Players StatsJamie Diven, West Allegheny154010186
View Players StatsAndrew O'Brian, Ellwood City112732185
View Players StatsWill Weber, West Allegheny101004180
View Players StatsDaylyn Brickner, Beaver Falls112621178
View Players StatsMatthew Schuster, West Mifflin113222172
View Players StatsPatrick Trent, Greensburg Salem143130171
View Players StatsLuke Surunis, Bethel Park112222165
View Players StatsJared Massack, Riverview1444131159
View Players StatsIan Edenfield, Laurel Highlands124001158
View Players StatsHunter Crown, Carlynton205611148
View Players StatsMahlik Strozier, Rochester102623146
View Players StatsNate Leopold, Franklin Regional132711145
View Players StatsKenneth Pipkins, University Prep (City League)152300143
View Players StatsDaniel Minenok, New Castle102621142
View Players StatsPatrick Brennan, Serra Catholic4801138
View Players StatsBen McGregor, Pine-Richland172110137
View Players StatsJohn Harper, McKeesport51201134
View Players StatsDaniel Jones, Woodland Hills102411127
View Players StatsDavid Freeman, Perry (City League)101500118
View Players StatsShane Reisinger, Ellwood City82761117
View Players StatsBen Blacksmith, Riverview71311114
View Players StatsBrandon Fleeger, Butler103050109
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville102102105
View Players StatsJawon Hall, Central Valley102910103
View Players StatsDontae Braxton, West Mifflin5601100
View Players StatsWilliam Gipson, Aliquippa4121399
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Cornell8130195
View Players StatsEvan Pinkerton, Union13230095
View Players StatsNoah Campalong, Ambridge10381194
View Players StatsGeorge Lukach, Charleroi690292
View Players StatsLuke Michalek, Butler12180088
View Players StatsBrian DeSchon, Bishop Canevin8372182
View Players StatsDylan Bubarth, Connellsville10320280
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier11211077
View Players StatsDylan Rush, Mapletown5142074
View Players StatsHarrison Pontoli, Beaver7193173
View Players StatsRob Ward, Chartiers-Houston5196172
View Players StatsLou Hapach, Western Beaver530070
View Players StatsBo Haines, Ringgold6120069
View Players StatsBen Peternel, Bentworth250167
View Players StatsNoah Taylor, Avella6112064
View Players StatsJoey Koroly, Trinity110160
View Players StatsTeddy Ruffner, Mars110060
View Players StatsJosh Cervi, New Brighton450159
View Players StatsReis Watkins, Shenango241159
View Players StatsColten Davidson, Jefferson-Morgan462158
View Players StatsNick Higginbotham, Waynesburg111058
View Players StatsBruce Leonard, Greensburg Central Catholic391057
View Players StatsRyan Carter, Mapletown5155056
View Players StatsKonota Gaskins, McKeesport261056
View Players StatsCole Beck, Freedom5121155
View Players StatsDylan Moore, Quaker Valley140055
View Players StatsAustin Nardozi, Avella281054
View Players StatsCaden Smithco, Seneca Valley9110254
View Players StatsJohn Hodnik, North Hills120051
View Players StatsQueasean Napier, New Castle470051
View Players StatsAngelo Priore, Baldwin110151
View Players StatsBrandon Donley, Mapletown8180050
View Players StatsMatthew Mounts, McGuffey130148
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette581044
View Players StatsBrady Whalen, Fort Cherry381144
View Players StatsDarius Tyree, Ringgold110043
View Players StatsMichael Daure, Keystone Oaks350038
View Players StatsDajuan Hertzog, Greensburg Salem110037
View Players StatsBrando Ciccarelli, Greensburg Central Catholic110035
View Players StatsJason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair380035
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge360033
View Players StatsChristian Stone, Albert Gallatin130033
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland230030
View Players StatsJared Ozias, Connellsville380030
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny120030
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Penn Hills350029
View Players StatsBlaine Sams, Cornell392028
View Players StatsRyan Maziarz, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic220127
View Players StatsPatrick Keeley, Freeport120026
View Players StatsAustin Veatch, Brentwood120024
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach, Burrell130023
View Players StatsAustin Hall, Western Beaver120122
View Players StatsDonovan Crockett, New Castle110020
View Players StatsBenjamin Jackson, West Greene110120
View Players StatsDustin Shoaf, Yough290020
View Players StatsAustin Dambach, Riverside110019
View Players StatsRyan McGuire, South Fayette230019
View Players StatsDylan Broskey, Brownsville140018
View Players StatsHunter Linhart, Plum5171018
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars130018
View Players StatsMatt Stanger, Seneca Valley340018
View Players StatsLogan Pfeuffer, Peters Township220017
View Players StatsJalen Price, Armstrong3142016
View Players StatsJack Cassidy, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic220015
View Players StatsDerrick Lockhart, South Allegheny120014
View Players StatsVaughn Taylor, Monessen110014
View Players StatsRigdon Doran, South Side Beaver170012
View Players StatsJake Herritt, Knoch120011
View Players StatsEthan Slike, Greensburg Central Catholic110011
View Players StatsCaleb Stephenson, Waynesburg1144011
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe230010
View Players StatsSheron Graham, Sto-Rox110010
View Players StatsKaden Kolsen, Trinity230010
View Players StatsLiam DeAngelis, Altoona38109
View Players StatsJason Kraner, Shenango11009
View Players StatsMerrick Miller, Pine-Richland11009
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford13008
View Players StatsScott Robinson, Moon11008
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville35007
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park16007
View Players StatsJackson Corey, Riverview26206
View Players StatsDerrick Marucci, Brownsville14105
View Players StatsKeishawn Wright, Clairton12005
View Players StatsGavin Yarbrough, Woodland Hills11005
View Players StatsJacob Burkey, Latrobe12004
View Players StatsAmeer Dudley, Central Valley110204
View Players StatsTodd Phillips, Beaver11004
View Players StatsNate Baillie, Armstrong11013
View Players StatsDominic Fundy, Beth-Center25003
View Players StatsZack Gamble, Jefferson-Morgan12103
View Players StatsTyler Petucci, Altoona11013
View Players StatsDom Cepullio, Upper St. Clair11012
View Players StatsDominic Carlisano, Plum210101
View Players StatsSeth Howard, Jeannette143001
View Players StatsJohn Michalek, Butler11001
View Players StatsZach Whitlock, Brownsville17001
View Players StatsNaman Alamada, South Fayette01000
View Players StatsCole Bair, Trinity01000
View Players StatsPreston Boerio, Latrobe01000
View Players StatsLuca Botti, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsNate Bricker, Albert Gallatin01000
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsCameron Carter, Charleroi11000
View Players StatsDante Cephas, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsAnthony Cervone, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsAustin Crouse, West Greene02000
View Players StatsJared Custer, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsJohn Doleno, Bethel Park01000
View Players StatsJaylen Dukes, West Mifflin01000
View Players StatsJake Dunning, Moon01000
View Players StatsHeath Erdos, Knoch01000
View Players StatsRocco Falosk, McGuffey02000
View Players StatsTyler Gallant, West Allegheny01000
View Players StatsNoah Gray, Western Beaver01000
View Players StatsRoss Greece, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsD Greer, Sto-Rox01000
View Players StatsTre'sean Howard, Clairton901000
View Players StatsZac Jadlocki, Moon01000
View Players StatsMason Kelly, Frazier01000
View Players StatsJacob Kradel, Butler01100
View Players StatsChance Liptak, Blackhawk01000
View Players StatsGavin Martik, Elizabeth Forward01000
View Players StatsEddie McKissick, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsAnthony Mendicino, Central Valley01000
View Players StatsThunder Minney, Chartiers-Houston01000
View Players StatsEthan Moore, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsJason Nativio, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsMax Obenrader, Hampton02000
View Players StatsJesse Pacifico, Laurel01000
View Players StatsParrish Parker, West Mifflin02000
View Players StatsLuke Persinger, Montour01000
View Players StatsRick Petrelli, Ellwood City01000
View Players StatsBen Petsche, North Allegheny02000
View Players StatsDom Pieto, Central Catholic02000
View Players StatsBryce Ray, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsCorey Roebuck, Frazier01000
View Players StatsJake Sarver, Freeport03000
View Players StatsChris Scott, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsGeorge Smalich, Frazier01000
View Players StatsNate Stephenson, Waynesburg07000
View Players StatsAnthony Tambellini, Montour02000
View Players StatsCorey Thomas, Plum01000
View Players StatsZach Trusky, Bishop Canevin02100
View Players StatsJohn Warren, Ringgold01000
View Players StatsTurner White, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsDylan Wilson, Carmichaels01000
View Players StatsJosh Young, Shenango01100
View Players StatsBrendan Crowe, McGuffey1100-5
View Players StatsWilliam Johnson, Sto-Rox1100-6