Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland761062161204
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette63932151078
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin86159581052
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks82164881013
Braydon Toy, Kittanning5287013894
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood5712149893
Jason Dambach, Riverside6311978851
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley4271110840
Daniel Walters, Hempfield7713254840
Ryan Williams, Clairton3748011832
Jacob Zilinskas, Indiana57101212813
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford4056110801
Chris Callaghen, Central Valley406008774
Matt Carr, Charleroi6711174759
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa3244010757
Zach Chandler, Avonworth436326742
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle6086412736
Noah Rullo, Monessen498139726
Ron Brown, University Prep (City League)387239714
Austin French, Ambridge529867696
Robert Heberle, South Side Beaver325336675
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin5210106672
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area5310035666
Santino Paris, Avella378843662
Shawn Rutherford, Perry (City League)4912546656
Nico Law, Ringgold385909650
Randall Labrie, Montour619837649
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel4494103642
Frank Antuono, Neshannock386828640
Dan Farinelli, Knoch519631617
Wil Fuhrer, Plum357545614
Jake Rosswog, Mars295937606
Jonathan Spina, Washington264719606
Cory Owen, Peters Township407002603
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport489344602
Zach Royba, Beaver2467211602
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey264627602
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)2864010584
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic519427581
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park457936565
Taylor Bocka, Shaler4312302561
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley538763554
Payton Fath, New Brighton325234546
Dan Trocano, Upper St. Clair315224539
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny408603536
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon426549531
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny295018518
Devin Miller, Altoona337553514
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton347303510
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg298047504
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg468654491
Hunter Patterson, Frazier213718490
Nick Amendola, Norwin396545479
Alec Ferrari, Chartiers-Houston385636477
Josh Hughes, Bentworth346135473
Jake Bruder, North Hills337116467
Johnny Camello, Northgate254825460
Alaksei Yaramus, Moon346602456
Adam Sharlow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic355414454
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart255775439
Brayden Thimons, Highlands183607430
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon408256418
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin245324410
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin193942407
Deon Smith, East Allegheny365967406
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley275314383
Tyler Nigro, Riverview184013376
Michael Tappe, Vincentian387942362
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley174322360
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional285512359
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox243824359
Nate Piesczak, Mount Pleasant294803346
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown6410562344
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic255541342
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland183752324
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls223814320
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley244443319
Julian Batts, Jeannette242607317
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills133313315
Forrest Cullings, Trinity183103309
Nick Grabowski, Hampton183803305
Craig Stevens, Latrobe255331300
Mike Navarro, Central Catholic192705294
Mark Gobbie, South Allegheny152900288
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan235603287
Sean Bowen, Norwin214012285
JB Burtick, Leechburg204853282
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver239631281
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem194232271
Nick Scholle, South Park235453269
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge173414264
Trey Smith, Hopewell143912263
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge183613261
Austin Clark, Jefferson-Morgan103833250
John George, Central Valley121503248
Colby Collins, Waynesburg152012247
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox223531242
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City245961240
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale143441230
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk183833229
Jamison Smith, Butler226352225
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward182202215
Billy DePaul, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart153661213
Cody Allen, Carmichaels153501208
Max Garda, Burrell102730199
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls122014197
Kahlil Morris, Westinghouse (City League)122642191
Christopher Pierce, Frazier101803191
Chris Vreen, Rochester183922191
Ronald Deshantz, Montour112001178
Derek Brubacher, Connellsville122922176
Anthony Panizza, Fort Cherry112732173
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center121803160
Jake McDougal, Laurel62710158
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills112801152
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City83430136
Doc Szlachetka, Shady Side Academy113510123
Ben Boone, Mapletown81832115
Lyric Ellis, Uniontown51221115
Noah Wolf, Freedom81922114
Paul Heflin, Avonworth4500112
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey4401109
Josh Drwal, Avonworth91200107
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
George Martin, Ringgold880299
Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport230197
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair9270194
Jake Hanus, Riverview450191
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin5125289
Owen Main, West Greene6150180
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City990079
Austin Kemp, Thomas Jefferson360272
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley4100067
Ryan Shope, Altoona670067
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry3144166
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Ryan Weigold, Freeport670065
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox590160
Robert Kelley, Thomas Jefferson460160
Griffin Curry, Hopewell240059
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg340259
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge220157
Brett Howell, Northgate240157
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City240157
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk451057
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4171155
Alex Osborne, Avonworth350053
Taizjon Brown, East Allegheny292051
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5212048
Phil Mosely, Uniontown270147
TyWann Smith, McKeesport3100047
Ryan Grossman, Knoch110146
Drew Saxton, South Fayette6111045
Blaine Williams, New Brighton110145
D'Asonte White, Westinghouse (City League)130044
Nick Henderson, Freedom3190141
Landon Pontoli, Beaver320040
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi131040
Luke Lloyd, Avella160036
Adam Lock, Springdale110136
Jeremy McGovern, Blackhawk171136
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny120035
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell480032
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan7200031
Greg Arnold, Charleroi110030
Matt Dayton, Hampton120029
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Chaz Bruce, Hopewell110026
Lewis Berry, Shady Side Academy130025
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin240024
Clark Pederson, Hempfield440023
Cory Cavanaugh, North Allegheny220020
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland340120
Jauntay Moran-Miles, Woodland Hills110020
Ryan Workman, Charleroi151020
DaJuan Dugger, Allderdice (City League)250119
Nick Ross, West Allegheny110015
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward130014
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional140014
Chad Swartz, Highlands110013
Christopher Eisel, Baldwin110012
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon110012
Brandon Artman, Burrell172011
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford220011
Austin Butler, Latrobe150011
Michael Lhote, Kittanning330011
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair120010
Milan Smith, Penn Hills110010
Nolan Abbiatici, Seton-LaSalle11009
Theron Coleman, Brashear (City League)16109
Nick Balant, Kiski Area12007
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills25007
Eli Mencer, Altoona37107
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City11017
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport11007
Alexander Smith, Apollo-Ridge11006
Tucker Donati, Mt. Lebanon11005
Gunnar Frerotte, Central Catholic16105
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward16105
Shad Stepp, Butler11005
Sean White, Mt. Lebanon11003
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks13002
Justin Silwoski, Hempfield22001
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny11001
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg01100
Connor Bedillion, Washington01000
Chacar Berry, Ringgold01000
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan14000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Josh Clopp, Canon-McMillan01000
Dalton Dubrosky, Baldwin01000
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown03000
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley02000
Zach Hall, Norwin01000
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville01000
Willie Holston, Sto-Rox01000
Davonte Johnson, South Allegheny01000
Justin Livengood, Southmoreland01000
Henton Mathis, Penn Hills02000
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson03000
Curtis Moore, South Allegheny01000
Matt Mounts, McGuffey01000
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park01000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Cole Shinsky, Knoch01000
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel01000
Joe Tokar, South Allegheny01000
Robert Williams, Westinghouse (City League)01000
Adarius Williams, Montour01000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland1200-1
Andrew Bartusiak, Upper St. Clair0100-3

Print      Close