Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland1421963282455
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette1252014262104
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport1372509171922
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin1482588141919
Jason Dambach, Riverside1212277141857
Braydon Toy, Kittanning1001530221738
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks13226413151686
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle1221897211658
Matt Carr, Charleroi12623113141639
Ryan Williams, Clairton781372231635
Ron Brown, University Prep (City League)981746161587
Jacob Zilinskas, Indiana1001814211494
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg100239001460
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley10617211111440
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood881866161438
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel10520213111432
Austin French, Ambridge10218811191397
Daniel Walters, Hempfield114192891371
Frank Antuono, Neshannock651093151341
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford67981171306
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)641331191282
Santino Paris, Avella691447121240
Cory Owen, Peters Township82157061212
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa52712171189
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey601003101179
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin851720101172
Randall Labrie, Montour94155581161
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon871489121133
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic881715101127
Chris Callaghan, Central Valley62991111109
Johnny Camello, Northgate581073101109
Zach Royba, Beaver621410131099
Noah Rullo, Monessen83156001092
Wil Fuhrer, Plum66136781083
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny691370111073
Nico Law, Ringgold651093141064
Dan Trocano, Upper St. Clair67105491062
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny561004141058
Alaksei Yaramus, Moon78152461022
Jonathan Spina, Washington4888316999
Payton Fath, New Brighton6112276971
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area8015556968
Jake Rosswog, Mars51108810966
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park7813538958
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox58111115952
Josh Hughes, Bentworth7214388937
Alec Ferrari, Chartiers-Houston68116510908
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional7112455892
Hunter Patterson, Frazier4578213873
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley4379210867
Noah Wolf, Freedom6213285820
Deon Smith, East Allegheny5189711816
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart49103105809
Nick Amendola, Norwin5610467792
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills367737792
Jake Bruder, North Hills5611508789
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley429465785
Shawn Rutherford, Perry (City League)5113007781
Adam Sharlow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic518027778
Robert Heberle, South Side Beaver429256771
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg7815394765
Zach Chandler, Avonworth436326742
Nick Grabowski, Hampton398338742
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley5110838741
Anthony Panizza, Fort Cherry3710267737
Ricky Malutic, Mohawk6713483726
Cayne Yakubik, Mohawk6713483726
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin346955715
Devin Miller, Altoona5610756712
Dan Farinelli, Knoch6212251706
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic4510773689
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge3664213688
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton449815687
Julian Batts, Jeannette4064012678
Angelos Rios-Lopez, Bentworth479763661
Brayden Thimons, Highlands3168010654
Jake McDougal, Laurel338543646
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin398745608
John George, Central Valley334417600
Tyler Nigro, Riverview337015593
Tyler Bocka, Shaler4312322561
Owen Main, West Greene348094554
JB Burtick, Leechburg429476552
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem44116104541
Mark Gobbie, South Allegheny265826539
Dane Jackson, Quaker Valley316217539
Colby Collins, Waynesburg345165530
Brandon Artman, Burrell40136114525
Craig Stevens, Latrobe5010152520
Mike Navarro, Central Catholic395009507
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale326773500
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon438956498
Nick Henderson, Freedom337683494
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan4010305489
Derek Brubacher, Connellsville306665481
Josh Drwal, Avonworth417113480
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge265314467
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City43100102451
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown3811892451
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver4014081436
Michael Tappe, Vincentian479882435
Nick Scholle, South Park327154434
Billy DePaul, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart337182433
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills244705414
Sean Bowen, Norwin315852412
Austin Clark, Jefferson-Morgan155644406
Ben Boone, Mapletown224653368
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant143957368
Cole Shinsky, Knoch214623352
Nate Piesczak, Mount Pleasant294803346
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward376142335
Trey Smith, Hopewell206142334
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland183752324
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls223814320
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley244543319
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield172713314
Forrest Cullings, Trinity183103309
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls154437305
Christopher Pierce, Frazier193213297
Therran Coleman, Brashear (City League)237965296
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City186653286
Doc Szlachetka, Shady Side Academy195240286
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox223341282
Jamison Smith, Butler318592280
Max Garda, Burrell143531268
Bobby Kelly, Thomas Jefferson91803248
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center233414246
Chase Long, Rochester102112245
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk183833229
Chris Vreen, Rochester204222209
Cody Allen, Carmichaels153501208
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox173412195
Kahlil Morris, Westinghouse (City League)122642191
Ronald Deshantz, Montour112001178
Landon Pontoli, Beaver172913176
Lyric Ellis, Uniontown82562163
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City171801162
Sha'rron Steave, Brashear (City League)142912147
Jake Hanus, Riverview121601146
Alex Osborne, Avonworth61001143
Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport3601137
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair113001136
Davonte Johnson, South Allegheny61800131
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon132530125
Nolan Walters, Hollidaysburg111610118
TyWann Smith, McKeesport71803116
Paul Heflin, Avonworth4500112
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey4401110
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park51501103
George Martin, Ringgold8100299
Phil Mosely, Uniontown6200199
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel6120191
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin5125289
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell10251085
Tyler Hinnerman, South Allegheny491179
Drew Saxton, South Fayette12212079
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley5140077
Ryan Shope, Altoona790076
Brett Howell, Northgate361173
Gunnar Frerotte, Central Catholic5192172
Austin Kemp, Thomas Jefferson360272
Dominic Sarra, Waynesburg110170
Javon Davis, West Allegheny110169
Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa120069
Nick Ross, West Allegheny330068
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry3144166
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford120165
Ryan Weigold, Freeport670065
Brandon Wagner, North Hills120164
Taizjon Brown, East Allegheny3162063
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan3100162
Blaine Williams, New Brighton340161
Griffin Curry, Hopewell262059
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg340259
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge220157
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City240157
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk451057
Cory Cavanaugh, North Allegheny370156
Matt Dayton, Hampton230056
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4171155
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny240049
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5212048
Ryan Grossman, Knoch110146
Austin Butler, Latrobe4161145
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg571044
D'Asonte White, Westinghouse (City League)130044
Luke Lloyd, Avella2100043
Phil Taylor, Belle Vernon110143
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi131040
Nolan Genilla, South Park252039
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks250038
Adam Lock, Springdale110136
Jeremy McGovern, Blackhawk171136
Chad Schwartz, Highlands350132
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan7210031
Greg Arnold, Charleroi110030
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward381030
Alec Shaw, Greensburg Salem340030
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood350027
Chaz Bruce, Hopewell110026
Jordan Arnet, Sto-Rox220025
Louis Berry, Shady Side Academy130025
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin240024
Nolan Abbiatici, Seton-LaSalle330023
Clark Pederson, Hempfield440023
Alec Bayer, Butler5191022
Mike Krenn, Upper St. Clair110122
Jauntay Moran-Miles, Woodland Hills230022
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley340021
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland340120
Ryan Workman, Charleroi151020
DaJuan Dugger, Allderdice (City League)250119
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford130019
Hunter Crown, Carlynton240015
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward240014
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional140014
Josh Clopp, Canon-McMillan130014
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills360014
Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley110013
Christopher Eisel, Baldwin110012
Eli Mencer, Altoona491012
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford340010
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair131010
Michael Lhote, Kittanning440010
Milan Smith, Penn Hills110010
Jordan Kmonk, South Park21009
Nick Balant, Kiski Area12007
Justin Nedzesky, Seton-LaSalle11007
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City11017
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport11007
Alexander Smith, Apollo-Ridge11006
Tucker Donati, Mt. Lebanon11005
Evan Honick, Serra Catholic12005
Shad Stepp, Butler11005
Sean White, Mt. Lebanon34004
Jason David, Burrell13003
Elijah Jackson, Highlands11001
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny11001
Connor Bedillion, Washington01000
Chacar Berry, Ringgold01000
Tyler Carswell, Montour01000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Matt Conway, Laurel01000
R.J. Debo, New Brighton01100
Dylan Dhans, Burgettstown01000
Eric Dotson, Uniontown01000
Dalton Dubrosky, Baldwin01000
Lucas Dubyak, Butler01000
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown03000
Paris Ford, Seton-LaSalle01000
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley02000
Zach Hall, Norwin01000
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville01000
Willie Hoston, Sto-Rox01000
Tariq Jones, Ambridge01000
Keith Kalp, Mount Pleasant02000
Kody Komara, Freedom01000
Jordan Lineburg, Highlands01000
Justin Livengood, Southmoreland02000
Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny01000
Henton Mathis, Penn Hills03000
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson03000
Jake Meyers, Elizabeth Forward02000
DiAngelo Mitchell, West Mifflin01000
Curtis Moore, South Allegheny01000
Matt Mounts, McGuffey01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Clayton Scharek, Laurel01000
Brandon Sell, Burgettstown01000
Phillip Telesz, Laurel01000
Joe Tokar, South Allegheny01000
Zeke Walker, Ford City01000
Brendan Whelan, Fox Chapel01000
Mike Whiteherse, Woodland Hills02100
Robert Williams, Westinghouse (City League)01000
Adarius Williams, Montour02000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland1300-1
Andrew Bartusiak, Upper St. Clair0100-3

Print      Close