Football Statistical Leaders 2016-2017
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2016-2017 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Cam Tarrant, Penn Hills1011496221590
Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland791312101323
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks771260121244
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield85147491199
James Stocker, Mt. Lebanon79131471115
Drew Saxton, South Fayette68953141104
Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox589137983
Ryan Shope, Altoona92154610966
Dalton Simonelli, Avella6714286945
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge54109010919
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford5290113905
Austin Butler, Latrobe7514465898
Jake Cortes, Peters Township417518859
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant376219857
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan6014398836
Frank Antuono, Neshannock4685711805
Chris Pierce, Frazier589006796
Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette2943010781
Josh Hughes, Bentworth5212250766
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley407047756
Nick Ross, West Allegheny517324741
T.J. Johnson, Chartiers-Houston478680714
Dom Eisaman, Greensburg Central Catholic4911056707
Stefon Adams, Northgate244314673
Zach Rosa, Freedom35100100660
Brock Dieter, Norwin3653110659
Jordan Kmonk, South Park538125631
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park416304607
Max Garda, Burrell449808602
George Martin, Ringgold416807599
Evan Honick, Serra Catholic43101010583
Reed Bruggeman, Chartiers Valley428312520
Ryan Everly, Yough297383514
Billy DePaul, Hopewell316775508
Sam Carey, Springdale234516502
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon225134494
Connor Bedillian, Washington244408477
Nico Battisti, Central Valley192716476
Jake McCormack, Brownsville297303473
Michael Trent, Brentwood285600467
Troy Fisher, Central Catholic182407462
Clayton Krol, Shady Side Academy224710459
Austin French, Beaver Falls274735458
Ian Kouba, Rochester204025450
Jeremy Jenkins, Baldwin347154449
Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson1926111448
Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny243915438
Garrett Day, Avonworth367300437
Jonathan Christopher, Carmichaels254323436
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk395212423
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin152508420
Bryson Venanzio, Kiski Area246131409
Simon Behr, Franklin Regional246024405
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton315204395
Will Hirt, North Hills335814386
Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi307200368
Will Shaffer, Laurel255753363
Cole Konieczka, Moon325731360
Jack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair234526355
Brian De Schon, Bishop Canevin224814353
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel328621352
Noah Hamlin, Clairton152744351
Will Karwatske, Laurel Highlands185005347
Michael Lhote, Armstrong233743347
Jacob Hoyle, Greensburg Salem223614346
Matt Banbury, Seton-LaSalle305905342
Tamaine Underwood, East Allegheny264744341
Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry194207339
Luke Thomas, Indiana285431337
Zaier Harrison, Cornell266442333
Darius Wise, Beaver334513326
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley306441323
Brayden Thimons, Highlands264702321
Ben Hughes, Riverside193101318
Corey Fleming, Monessen123412305
Maxwell Reamer, Shenango255212294
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey213822292
Kavon Morman, Montour293831286
Kwantell Raines, Aliquippa144101257
Brady Whalen, Fort Cherry132001257
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley215513252
Zach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward194146251
Bradley McLaughlin, Burgettstown205216249
Ryan Maziarz, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic276530238
Jonathan Leighty, Southmoreland257580229
Noah Wright, Mars93431222
Derek Johncour, Avonworth173703218
Jordan Reece, Ellwood City247173214
Brandon Fleeger, Butler102320204
JB Burtick, Leechburg244101192
Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel174121168
Ryan Harper, Steel Valley81303167
Jack Salopek, Norwin142310165
Geno Stone, New Castle72421165
Jordan Dantico, Laurel71813164
Corey Thomas, Plum143000164
Tylar Williams, New Brighton122231153
Michael Whiteherse, Woodland Hills133031151
Jeddy Young, Western Beaver164043149
Skyy Moore, Shady Side Academy92701147
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley142624141
Tanner Griffin, Mapletown113030122
Brady Walker, Gateway8801115
Ross Andersson, Hampton61221114
Daniel Jones, Woodland Hills62321112
Dylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg102920111
Dorian Bowie, Brentwood2201110
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center61301110
Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport72411104
Jake Hanus, Riverview81301103
Dylan Kern, Trinity71211103
Zach Pettit, West Greene93341103
Ryan Polinsky, Derry71800100
Jason Armstrong, Latrobe340296
Robby Heberle, South Side Beaver9222094
Blaine Sams, Cornell9271084
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland8130083
Eli Rafail, Jefferson-Morgan8244082
Kevin Brown, Plum110180
Hunter Linhart, Plum8294079
Jadon Altomore, Monessen9243078
Austin Romanchak, Freeport591378
LaVaughn Hawkins, Sto-Rox341177
Taylor Bocka, Central Catholic330273
Jim Seskey, Vincentian3171073
Ben Maenza, North Allegheny590171
John Michalek, Butler13291069
Mason Schrenker, Montour6151168
Dylan Rush, Mapletown493166
Nick Mundell, Carmichaels110165
Bryson Koontz, Clairton220264
Lance Hill, Laurel240059
D Morgan, Jefferson-Morgan5142058
Zack Swartz, Washington260158
Lou Hapach, Western Beaver220057
Braeden Burchfield, Altoona470055
Tyler Benedict, Union580051
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5132151
Cameron Kreutzer , Vincentian460051
Andrew Turzai, North Allegheny3102051
E Wilson, Sto-Rox131151
Eli Kosanovich, Aliquippa591150
Brodie List, Beaver220147
Woodrow Hughes, Riverside4140144
Davonte Williams, Sto-Rox230144
Turner Anthony, Western Beaver110043
Brendan Majocha, Gateway350040
Nick Asseff, Seneca Valley230038
Anthony Little, Plum241038
Jonathan Devine, Elizabeth Forward110137
Matthew Schuster, West Mifflin4141136
Shane Stump, Thomas Jefferson230135
Brennan Raygor, Frazier110033
Tyler Kowalkowski, Mars230132
Damon Lovis, Frazier110131
Peyton Tinney, South Fayette371031
Conner Basinger, Laurel Highlands230028
J.J. Harper, McKeesport110028
Eddie Pferdehirt, Central Catholic110128
Phillip Telesz, Laurel152028
Jon Bracy, Kiski Area110027
David Harvey, Mt. Lebanon240227
Dominic Carlisano, Plum180026
Kenny White, West Allegheny110125
Lamont Wade, Clairton241024
William Gipson, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic121022
Jason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair150021
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville10220020
Luke Michalek, Butler460020
Ethan Moore, Quaker Valley150020
Chris Scott, Neshannock110020
Anthony Panucci, Moon120019
Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin240018
Seth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon471017
George Lukach, Charleroi231016
Connor Sidoruk, Baldwin272015
Ryne Wallace, Kiski Area142014
Israel Reed, Woodland Hills140013
Luke Trueman, North Allegheny330013
Gabe Lawson, Seneca Valley240011
Caleb Eisel, Ringgold110010
Austin Scott, Bishop Canevin151010
Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport16008
Ryan Signorella, Highlands23008
Justin Covelli, Thomas Jefferson11007
K Kruze, West Allegheny11017
Graydon Wass, Canon-McMillan11007
John Warren, Ringgold12016
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood34004
Eric Olexa, Cornell12004
Landon Pontoli, Beaver11004
Robbie Sleighter, Laurel Highlands13004
Eli Loncar, Hopewell23003
Hollis Mathis, Penn Hills12103
Dylan Wells, Apollo-Ridge11002
Nick Santucci, North Hills01001
Surron Adams, Northgate11000
Jared Bannon, Hempfield12000
Tyler Blue, Penn Hills01000
Adam Brady, Beaver Falls02000
Dayln Brickner, Beaver Falls02100
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge01000
Dylan Bubarth, Connellsville04000
Anthony Cervone, Penn-Trafford01100
Luke Cochran, Highlands01000
Joe Colella, North Allegheny03000
Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin01000
Max DeVinney, Pine-Richland01000
Joey Diven, West Allegheny01000
Matt DuBois, Neshannock01000
Zane Dudek, Armstrong01000
Seth Dunn, Chartiers-Houston01000
Shawn Dziak, Bentworth02000
Dremar Everette, Charleroi01000
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair01000
Ross Greece, Kiski Area02000
Jared Hartman, Belle Vernon01000
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan02000
Noah Henderson, Freedom02000
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward07100
Max Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic01000
Richard Pitrelli, Ellwood City03200
Andrew Reese, Central Valley01100
Jack Ryan, Burrell01000
Dustin Shoaf, Yough01000
Jared Staph, Neshannock01000
Seth Tatrn, Burrell04000
Eric Tedrow, Charleroi03000
Mike Voytilla, Latrobe02000
Maclaine Greiner, Carlynton2300-3