Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks6513586825
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland5879011793
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette4977211773
Braydon Toy, Kittanning417209750
Zach Chandler, Avonworth436326742
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin6211944674
Matt Carr, Charleroi569264657
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area498635633
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley325419627
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford314518617
Ryan Williams, Clairton294418615
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport489344602
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey264627602
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood326816589
Payton Fath, New Brighton325234546
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle477247545
Daniel Walters, Hempfield436744518
Randall Labrie, Montour477316511
Cory Owen, Peters Township305302511
Nico Law, Ringgold375506504
Wil Fuhrer, Plum296024493
Zach Royba, Beaver185318487
Dan Farinelli, Knoch386401470
Noah Rullo, Monessen345337462
Dan Trocano, Upper St. Clair254003462
Shawn Rutherford, Perry (City League)327125448
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel317491446
Josh Hughes, Bentworth305435437
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny233707436
Ron Brown, University Prep (City League)194106433
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa182506428
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park366536427
Devin Miller, Altoona296432419
Jason Dambach, Riverside346443410
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin193902407
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart193644395
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon284438389
Johnny Camello, Northgate193315386
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon357546380
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg226035379
Jonathan Spina, Washington172815376
Frank Antuono, Neshannock214223371
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic275102371
Jacob Zilinskas, Indiana294524367
Jake Bruder, North Hills254815364
Deon Smith, East Allegheny305303364
Taylor Bocka, Shaler267052357
Jake Rosswog, Mars93923338
Alaksei Yaramus, Moon244542336
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny276100333
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland183552324
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls223814320
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)153705320
Santino Paris, Avella154223319
Nate Piesczak, Mount Pleasant264403318
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley152732315
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills133213315
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin305803313
Forrest Cullings, Trinity183103309
Brayden Thimons, Highlands142505303
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg346642293
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley234342292
Chris Callaghen, Central Valley203202288
Sean Bowen, Norwin214012285
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley204013275
Michael Tappe, Vincentian254412274
Nick Amendola, Norwin223713253
Nick Scholle, South Park215042249
John George, Central Valley121503248
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown205821246
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox223531242
Robert Heberle, South Side Beaver122430242
Nick Grabowski, Hampton142703238
Mark Gobbie, South Allegheny111802235
Alec Ferrari, Chartiers-Houston203334228
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional204210222
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge142613217
Cody Allen, Carmichaels153501208
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley16272071207
Trey Smith, Hopewell122902204
Max Garda, Burrell102730199
Mike Navarro, Central Catholic132002196
Kahlil Morris, Westinghouse (City League)122642191
Julian Batts, Jeannette101605188
Derek Brubacher, Connellsville112122178
Ronald Deshantz, Montour112001178
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City194861174
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge112411172
Adam Sharlow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic172512171
Craig Stevens, Latrobe153621170
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox122322169
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver154120163
Jake McDougal, Laurel62710158
Chris Vreen, Rochester132111157
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic134040156
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls71003148
Christopher Pierce, Frazier61202144
Billy DePaul, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart102221143
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills102501139
Colby Collins, Waynesburg71001138
JB Burtick, Leechburg153342135
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward7802135
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan133002125
Hunter Patterson, Frazier71611125
Anthony Panizza, Fort Cherry61711120
Austin French, Ambridge132411118
Doc Szlachetka, Shady Side Academy82110116
Lyric Ellis, Uniontown51221115
Noah Wolf, Freedom81922114
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton71101112
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk112321108
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem112111108
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center101502101
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City990079
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City6313078
Jamison Smith, Butler12393178
Austin Kemp, Thomas Jefferson360272
Ryan Shope, Altoona670067
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry3144166
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Ryan Weigold, Freeport670065
Ben Boone, Mapletown5113264
Griffin Curry, Hopewell240059
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge220157
Austin Clark, Jefferson-Morgan5182055
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4171155
Alex Osborne, Avonworth350053
George Martin, Ringgold550150
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5212048
Drew Saxton, South Fayette581047
TyWann Smith, McKeesport390047
Ryan Grossman, Knoch110146
Blaine Williams, New Brighton110145
D'Asonte White, Westinghouse (City League)130044
Nick Henderson, Freedom3190141
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg120140
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi131040
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin18442239
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley130038
Adam Lock, Springdale110137
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale6130136
Luke Lloyd, Avella150036
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny120035
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City110135
Robert Kelley, Thomas Jefferson220131
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan7200031
Greg Arnold, Charleroi110030
Matt Dayton, Hampton120029
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin240024
Clark Pederson, Hempfield440023
Ryan Workman, Charleroi151020
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland230119
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell250018
Nick Ross, West Allegheny110015
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward130014
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional141014
Landon Pontoli, Beaver110014
Chad Swartz, Highlands110013
Christopher Eisel, Baldwin110012
Michael Lhote, Kittanning220012
Brandon Artman, Burrell172011
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford220011
DaJuan Dugger, Allderdice (City League)140111
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey110010
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair120010
Milan Smith, Penn Hills110010
Theron Coleman, Brashear (City League)16109
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin15008
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills25007
Eli Mencer, Altoona37107
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City11017
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport11007
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox351006
Alexander Smith, Apollo-Ridge11006
Tucker Donati, Mt. Lebanon11005
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward16105
Shad Stepp, Butler11005
Sean White, Mt. Lebanon11003
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks13002
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny11001
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg01100
Connor Bedillion, Washington01000
Chacar Berry, Ringgold01000
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan01000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Josh Clopp, Canon-McMillan01000
Dalton Dubrosky, Baldwin01000
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown03000
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon01000
Gunnar Frerotte, Central Catholic04100
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley02000
Zach Hall, Norwin01000
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville01000
Willie Holston, Sto-Rox01000
Davonte Johnson, South Allegheny01000
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair01000
Henton Mathis, Penn Hills02000
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson03000
Curtis Moore, South Allegheny01000
Phil Mosely, Uniontown02000
Matt Mounts, McGuffey01000
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park01000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Cole Shinsky, Knoch01000
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel01000
Robert Williams, Westinghouse (City League)01000
Adarius Williams, Montour01000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000
Andrew Bartusiak, Upper St. Clair0100-3

Print      Close