Football Statistical Leaders 2017-2018
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2017-2018 season for WPIAL and City League teams.

Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
 Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
View Players StatsPhil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland70982101117
View Players StatsBrady Walker, Gateway52820131093
View Players StatsTawan Wesley, Imani Christian561006151079
View Players StatsTyler Bradley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart71101311986
View Players StatsGeno Pellegrini, Charleroi549305905
View Players StatsMichael Trent, Brentwood6412436890
View Players StatsSeth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon6710618869
View Players StatsZach Rocco, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic62106511796
View Players StatsReed Bruggeman, Chartiers Valley426648790
View Players StatsSeth Cohen, Highlands4080011787
View Players StatsHollis Mathis, Penn Hills438117779
View Players StatsBraeden Burchfield, Altoona6111136720
View Players StatsCole Konieczka, Moon5811176706
View Players StatsJason Armstrong, Latrobe495734673
View Players StatsJack Salopek, Norwin489143669
View Players StatsRicky Guss, Quaker Valley377419653
View Players StatsShawn Dziak, Bentworth478546651
View Players StatsEvan Honick, Serra Catholic447433640
View Players StatsTre Lewis, Canon-McMillan4810658632
View Players StatsJake Cortes, Peters Township477828624
View Players StatsMax Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic4611664601
View Players StatsDrew Saxton, South Fayette426825591
View Players StatsJack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair366315583
View Players StatsLucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant653625578
View Players StatsKyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge366035567
View Players StatsMatt Banbury, Seton LaSalle396327562
View Players StatsDerek Johncour, Avonworth568522549
View Players StatsRobert Kennedy, Jeannette3247012516
View Players StatsCam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford335924509
View Players StatsAdam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional367005506
View Players StatsBrandon Nolder, South Allegheny224126480
View Players StatsShane Stump, Thomas Jefferson234229478
View Players StatsJared Staph, Neshannock366945472
View Players StatsBlake Remaley, Hempfield377744470
View Players StatsBen Hughes, Riverside223824459
View Players StatsTroy Fisher, Central Catholic467527437
View Players StatsLogan Shrubb, Keystone Oaks346803414
View Players StatsNick Roell, Brashear (City League)254302407
View Players StatsKavon Morman, Montour243215400
View Players StatsZaier Harrison, Cornell337132396
View Players StatsEric Wilson, Sto-Rox243683382
View Players StatsHunter Zukowski, Shaler215951374
View Players StatsBrendan Parsons, Clairton244422371
View Players StatsJD Celaschi, Frazier285630370
View Players StatsNick Gizzo, Fox Chapel255862358
View Players StatsDawson Porter, Armstrong315024355
View Players StatsJacob Hoyle, Greensburg Salem274814353
View Players StatsJames Stocker, Mt. Lebanon244423351
View Players StatsSeth Tatrn, Burrell255334333
View Players StatsEric Hogan, Northgate22922332
View Players StatsJustin Sliwoski, Hempfield192804330
View Players StatsTyler Kowalkowski, Mars194823313
View Players StatsJacob Broadwater, Jefferson-Morgan194021302
View Players StatsOwen English, Avella215861290
View Players StatsZachary Pettit, West Greene142413290
View Players StatsDamon Smith, South Park202920286
View Players StatsZack Swartz, Washington132805278
View Players StatsRyne Wallace, Kiski Area214140259
View Players StatsZach Rosa, Freedom225231253
View Players StatsJared Hartman, Belle Vernon152905252
View Players StatsLuke Trueman, North Allegheny295403251
View Players StatsJeddy Young, Western Beaver392024246
View Players StatsMason Colvin, Hopewell152931240
View Players StatsBailey Lincoski, Beth-Center162722236
View Players StatsNico Battisti, Central Valley173110235
View Players StatsGabe Lawson, Seneca Valley193132234
View Players StatsJosh Jones, Springdale154421232
View Players StatsSkyy Moore, Shady Side Academy153001219
View Players StatsMarshall Whipkey, McGuffey132217218
View Players StatsBryson Venanzio, Kiski Area143620215
View Players StatsZach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward192705210
View Players StatsMatt Whitfield, Chartiers-Houston95841205
View Players StatsLance Hill, Laurel183323196
View Players StatsTyler Green, Valley112012195
View Players StatsCorey Fleming, Monessen133502191
View Players StatsRoss Andersson, Hampton432332188
View Players StatsJamie Diven, West Allegheny152910186
View Players StatsBrodie List, Beaver132112182
View Players StatsPayton Stewart, Blackhawk303711174
View Players StatsKevin Kelly, Carmichaels102912173
View Players StatsDeion Liddell, Sto-Rox112601172
View Players StatsPat Fabryki, Albert Gallatin122631169
View Players StatsMason Stahl, Baldwin113552165
View Players StatsLuke Surunis, Bethel Park112002165
View Players StatsLucas Harn, Brownsville74141161
View Players StatsAnthony Little, Plum163821159
View Players StatsIan Edenfield, Laurel Highlands113701157
View Players StatsNicholas Wheeler, Mohawk91710156
View Players StatsJake Sever, Yough204840155
View Players StatsRyhan Culberson, Fort Cherry101802152
View Players StatsGavin Scott, West Greene5703151
View Players StatsCaleb Eisel, Ringgold112401150
View Players StatsHunter Crown, Carlynton205511148
View Players StatsMaxwell Reamer, Shenango82521146
View Players StatsConner Basinger, Laurel Highlands82000145
View Players StatsKenneth Pipkins, University Prep (City League)152300143
View Players StatsIsrael Reed, Imani Christian101913143
View Players StatsDaniel Jones, Woodland Hills102411127
View Players StatsKam Kruze, West Allegheny131900120
View Players StatsDavid Freeman, Perry (City League)101500118
View Players StatsAndrew O'Brian, Ellwood City71222117
View Players StatsShane Reisinger, Ellwood City81951117
View Players StatsJackson Hall, New Brighton101731114
View Players StatsAustin Romanchak, Freeport112101113
View Players StatsAnthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park5800111
View Players StatsJeremy Jenkins, Baldwin81601111
View Players StatsJosh Maher, Connellsville102102105
View Players StatsJared Massack, Riverview82151101
View Players StatsJaden Datz, Southmoreland133321100
View Players StatsWill Hirt, North Hills1018121100
View Players StatsTrenton Seik, South Side Beaver7121397
View Players StatsEric Olexa, Cornell8130195
View Players StatsEvan Pinkerton, Union13230095
View Players StatsNoah Campalong, Ambridge10381194
View Players StatsWill Weber, West Allegheny770291
View Players StatsGeorge Lukach, Charleroi450288
View Players StatsDaniel Minenok, New Castle5181088
View Players StatsCollin Phillips, California4140281
View Players StatsJon Quinque, Canon-McMillan792081
View Players StatsDylan Bubarth, Connellsville10320280
View Players StatsDontae Braxton, West Mifflin230174
View Players StatsDylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg4120174
View Players StatsHarrison Pontoli, Beaver7171173
View Players StatsBen Peternel, Bentworth240167
View Players StatsMatthew Schuster, West Mifflin380167
View Players StatsCurtis Latshaw, Central Valley6140064
View Players StatsWill Shaffer, Laurel8150059
View Players StatsKonota Gaskins, McKeesport261156
View Players StatsDylan Moore, Quaker Valley140055
View Players StatsDylan Rush, Mapletown4101052
View Players StatsMahlik Strozier, Rochester4110152
View Players StatsBo Haines, Ringgold5100051
View Players StatsJohn Hodnik, North Hills110051
View Players StatsChristian Davin, Northgate271050
View Players StatsBrandon Donley, Mapletown8180050
View Players StatsDylan Kern, Trinity6123050
View Players StatsLou Hapach, Western Beaver320048
View Players StatsMatthew Mounts, McGuffey120148
View Players StatsColten Davidson, Jefferson-Morgan111146
View Players StatsBrandon Fleeger, Butler4111045
View Players StatsBen McGregor, Pine-Richland560044
View Players StatsBrady Whalen, Fort Cherry381144
View Players StatsBrian DeSchon, Bishop Canevin7303043
View Players StatsDarius Tyree, Ringgold110043
View Players StatsMarcus Hooker, New Castle120141
View Players StatsBrando Ciccarelli, Greensburg Central Catholic110035
View Players StatsJason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair380035
View Players StatsKlay Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge360033
View Players StatsZach Cernuto, Southmoreland230030
View Players StatsSeth Fehrs, Neshannock220030
View Players StatsJared Ozias, Connellsville380030
View Players StatsCodee Skotnicki, South Allegheny120030
View Players StatsAustin Hall, Western Beaver120122
View Players StatsJohn Harper, McKeesport140020
View Players StatsDustin Shoaf, Yough290020
View Players StatsRyan McGuire, South Fayette230019
View Players StatsL Pfeuffer, Peters Township220017
View Players StatsJalen Price, Armstrong3112016
View Players StatsPatrick Brennan, Serra Catholic110015
View Players StatsJack Cassidy, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic220015
View Players StatsVaughn Taylor, Monessen110014
View Players StatsBobby Boggs, Frazier130012
View Players StatsHunter Linhart, Plum281011
View Players StatsEthan Slike, Greensburg Central Catholic110011
View Players StatsCaleb Stephenson, Waynesburg1144011
View Players StatsJason Kraner, Shenango11009
View Players StatsHenry Lex, South Fayette22009
View Players StatsScott Robinson, Moon11008
View Players StatsMatt Stanger, Seneca Valley23008
View Players StatsGage Gillott, Connellsville35007
View Players StatsStephen Kmonk, South Park14007
View Players StatsC Smithco, Seneca Valley12006
View Players StatsLiam DeAngelis, Altoona12105
View Players StatsGavin Yarbrough, Woodland Hills11005
View Players StatsJacob Burkey, Latrobe12004
View Players StatsTodd Phillips, Beaver11004
View Players StatsDominic Fundy, Beth-Center25003
View Players StatsTyler Petucci, Altoona11013
View Players StatsMichael Daure, Keystone Oaks11002
View Players StatsRyan Maziarz, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic11002
View Players StatsDominic Carlisano, Plum29101
View Players StatsEthan Carr, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsAnthony Cervone, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsAustin Crouse, West Greene02000
View Players StatsJared Custer, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsGabe Dunlap, Penn-Trafford02000
View Players StatsSeth Fischbach, Burrell01100
View Players StatsRoss Greece, Kiski Area01000
View Players StatsTre'sean Howard, Clairton01000
View Players StatsBruce Leonard, Greensburg Central Catholic03000
View Players StatsNate Leopold, Franklin Regional01000
View Players StatsChance Liptak, Blackhawk01000
View Players StatsGavin Martik, Elizabeth Forward01000
View Players StatsLuke Michalek, Butler01000
View Players StatsThunder Minney, Chartiers-Houston01000
View Players StatsEthan Moore, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsM Obenrader, Hampton01000
View Players StatsBen Petsche, North Allegheny02000
View Players StatsDom Pieto, Central Catholic01000
View Players StatsBrice Ray, Quaker Valley02000
View Players StatsJake Sarver, Freeport03000
View Players StatsDrew Schlegel, Mars01000
View Players StatsChris Scott, Neshannock01000
View Players StatsNate Stephenson, Waynesburg07000
View Players StatsRodney Stubbs, Penn Hills01000
View Players StatsCorey Thomas, Plum01000
View Players StatsZach Trusky, Bishop Canevin02100
View Players StatsTurner White, North Allegheny01000
View Players StatsJosh Young, Shenango01100
View Players StatsBranden Crosby, Latrobe1100-1
View Players StatsWilliam Johnson, Sto-Rox1100-6