Football Statistical Leaders 2015-2016
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2015-2016 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Zach Chandler, Avonworth1692856302976
Aaron Mathews, Clairton1191845312483
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford1372074322471
Chris Callaghan, Central Valley1382599142422
Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland1642463202368
Ryan Weigold, Freeport1372132282171
Jason Dambach, Riverside1402597212145
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks13121411162027
Shawn Rutherford, University Prep (City League)1182248252013
Josh Hughes, Bentworth13622311252010
Drew Saxton, South Fayette13020811311981
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley1172198211972
Erick Taylor, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic1051668191809
Frank Antuono, Neshannock1201895191803
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon861465181726
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park1001947201712
Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa841468201695
Jake McDougal, Laurel9423413191660
Jimmy Pierce, Laurel Highlands871540141630
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley1111972141613
TJ Johnston, Chartiers-Houston1162148171584
Giovonne Sanders, Jeannette851610141531
Daniel Walters, Hempfield1062028171524
Justyn Francona, New Brighton11020111111451
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan972035151444
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown10622212111443
Troy Fisher, Central Catholic1011820141431
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic1061997171430
Nolan Abbiatici , Seton-LaSalle8716710221367
Brady Walker, Gateway861636111309
Sam Morrissey, Mars711507171307
Jake Cortes, Peters Township109201071254
Braydan Thimons, Highlands65124081250
Ryan Everly, Yough851739141229
Brandon Schleicher, Baldwin821535101210
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley841906101204
George Martin, Ringgold761610101184
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant761227171164
Darius Wise, Beaver791487111145
Ross Andersson, Hampton69141691081
Austin Scott, Bishop Canevin571119101056
Tre Earl Edwards, Steel Valley68129001043
Nick Amendola, Norwin84157891021
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry56146145995
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area6611949978
Marcus Czulewicz , McGuffey76137714957
Max Garda, Burrell5912005953
Christopher Pierce, Frazier5688114934
Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny5210677875
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge569654874
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel74156111860
Luke Lloyd, Avella51120106857
Jake Elsayed, North Hills7614886834
Austin Butler, Latrobe7015153832
Robbie Heberle, South Side Beaver53109811808
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional529978795
David Morgan, Carmichaels6813406785
Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills509469783
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair5710654767
Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi78151124766
Luke Thomas, Indiana5511477749
Stefon Adams, Northgate4160511744
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin5811604732
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood5011575700
Randall LaBrie, Montour499555696
Jake Herrit, Knoch4811753664
Nick Ross, West Allegheny488655663
Trey Friedline, Derry4513757657
Evan Kendall, Shenango397329656
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox5511155656
Hunter Patterson, Frazier4776511656
Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson509329650
Adam Brady, Beaver Falls295630644
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg52110118622
Ryan Shope, Altoona439766622
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville388673612
Corey Thomas, Plum357957597
Michael Lohte, Armstrong4770710579
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox429284575
Billy DePaul, Hopewell4814893572
Sammy Carey, Springdale316863550
Hunter Zulkowski, Shaler419563545
Therran Coleman, Brashear (City League)368979526
Xavier Rowsey, Northgate233425525
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin337045523
Markel Pulliam, Washington2235012522
Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls254900522
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills3263010499
Jake Zilinskas, Indiana356001497
Jack Quinn, Shaler337534485
Eli Rafail, Jefferson-Morgan2567112480
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg398456470
Mike Savilisky, Blackhawk257234443
Jonathan Leighty, Southmoreland3910492435
Nick Altavilla, Baldwin314923423
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton4710160414
Dalton Simonelli, Avella2975113414
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic337964409
Ian Kouba, Rochester234525373
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon296141369
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson197432364
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville347143359
Jake Hanus, Riverview296854352
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward287113351
Deuce Mosely, Uniontown224231338
Christian Vreen, Rochester215542332
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills185433331
Michael Trent, Brentwood324633322
Chris Guttman, Shady Side Academy316502321
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City175233297
Dustin Lemley, Mapletown195553297
Dom Palmosina, Bishop Canevin224413286
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny174524280
Tyler Carswell, Montour214722277
Matt Goodlin, Plum213012277
Riley Nickerson, Bentworth152913274
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center264432255
Colin McCrackin, Waynesburg248151255
Brandon Fleeger, Butler245642249
Zane Zandier, Thomas Jefferson102732237
Noah Wolfe, Freedom173213234
Connor Forkey, Greensburg Salem195821229
Shad Stepp, Butler254732228
Chris Gibbons, Northgate133412226
Jaydon Johnson, Mohawk276780217
Dawson Porter, Armstrong183206215
James Stocker, Mt. Lebanon101611207
Sonny Stevens, Derry173863203
JB Burtick, Leechburg215902193
Tyler Alworth, Highlands6603166
Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport41313161
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport61714161
Matt Schnarre, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart132920158
Philip Petit, Valley101602155
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair81100154
Cole Shinsky, Knoch122301149
Patrick Crossey, Plum121620144
David Fleming, Vincentian195471139
Jauntey Morgan, Baldwin122911137
Ben Peternel, Bentworth81621136
Jadon Altomore, Monessen51801131
Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport3811123
Mickey Speca, South Fayette7701123
Chris Wagner, Mount Pleasant81410116
Jeddy Young, Western Beaver132911115
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland133741114
Max Devinney, Pine-Richland121601112
Skyy Moore, Shady Side Academy31801106
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan71302102
Mason Schrenker, Montour31411100
Anthony Turner, Western Beaver16334098
Alec Shaw, Greensburg Salem15374095
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge110190
Keith Kalp, Mount Pleasant230290
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford8110088
Brendan Whelan, Fox Chapel12301188
Harrison Dreher, Clairton220187
Tyrese Robinson, Woodland Hills490187
Garret Briant, Trinity6160083
Nolan Genilla, South Park5120183
Jon Bracy, Kiski Area120180
Andrew Turzai, North Allegheny470175
Will Hurt, North Hills8131173
Dom Eisaman, Greensburg Central Catholic6170271
Lance Hill, Laurel5171269
Thomas Hanulak, Pine-Richland230068
Kelley Kuharic, Butler4130166
Trevor Kniha, Jefferson-Morgan110163
Sam Pager, Charleroi3131063
Dylan Bubarth, Connellsville560158
Caleb Cox, Frazier262158
Jake Sarver, Freeport110156
La Vaughn Hawkins, Sto-Rox240155
Josh Harmon, Springdale351054
Connor Bedillion, Washington5100053
Rodney Burrow, Northgate230151
Dylan Knorr, Keystone Oaks220051
Luke Michalek, Butler470151
David Harvey, Mt. Lebanon241150
Derek Orndorff, Connellsville5165049
Matt Banbury, Seton-LaSalle340047
William Gipson, Aliquippa220047
Jassir Jordan, Aliquippa220147
George Lukach, Charleroi7213047
Matt Dayton, Hampton4112045
Eric Hogan, Sto-Rox350144
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward280044
Timmy Vecchio, Penn-Trafford110044
Braeden Burchfield, Altoona6201042
Christian DeCarlo, Elizabeth Forward110042
Dylan Rush, Mapletown491142
Ryan Polinsky, Derry8323041
Eric Borkovich, Yough241140
Dorian Bowie, Brentwood110140
Chris Jones, Hopewell4122139
Ronald Debo, New Brighton220138
Jordan Reece, Ellwood City3122037
Tyler Gallant, West Allegheny590036
Surron Adams, Northgate110135
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley220035
Peyton Tinney, South Fayette580135
Nick George, Brentwood3121134
Chris Wilson, Woodland Hills220034
Glenn Ford, Baldwin110033
Lou Hapach, Western Beaver6111133
Vince Persichetti, Baldwin110033
Reed Bruggman, Chartiers Valley5131032
Will Karwatske, Laurel Highlands370032
Hollis Mathis, Penn Hills150032
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park251132
Bryson Koontz, Clairton261131
Matt Rech, Hampton110131
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley340129
Nick Santucci, North Hills371028
Anthony Dellefemine, Norwin110027
Zachary Benedek, Elizabeth Forward140025
Eli Loncar, Hopewell371025
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland110124
Landon Pontoli, Beaver7150024
Frank Conti, Mohawk120023
Corey Fogle, Connellsville110022
Kyle Price, Blackhawk4100022
Jamie Diven, West Allegheny110021
Clayton Krol, Shady Side Academy130021
Miles Sanders, Woodland Hills120020
Ryan Signorella, Highlands220020
Tyler Sportelli, Highlands230020
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan231219
Dustin Shoaf, Yough231019
Doc Szlachetka , Shady Side Academy270017
Jonah Lisbon, Penn-Trafford121015
Matt Rush, Mapletown130014
Nick Wheeler, Mohawk4204014
Asante Jankowski, Carlynton230013
Daniel Jones, Woodland Hills110113
Michael Navarro, Central Catholic240013
Zach Rosa, Freedom161013
Luke Trueman, North Allegheny120013
Tyler Bradely, Avonworth220012
Andrew Cline, West Shamokin110012
Eric Dotson, Uniontown220012
Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox142012
Jordan Lineburg, Highlands110112
Nicholas Gizzo, Fox Chapel110011
Mario Liberati, Springdale230011
Tanner Griffin, Mapletown140010
Davion Stephens, Penn Hills110010
Josh Beale, Freeport25209
Jake Davis, West Allegheny13009
Edward Quinones, Altoona24109
Dillon Shipman, Apollo-Ridge23009
w Hughes, Riverside12008
Derek Johncour, Avonworth12008
Jake McCormick, Brownsville22008
Tyler Petucci, Altoona24008
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield22008
Dayln Brickner, Beaver Falls11007
Brock Dieter, Norwin14007
Zach McGowan, Montour11005
Christian Toohey, Altoona12005
Brandon Davis, Riverview11004
Bruce Leonard, Greensburg Salem11003
Alvin Ross, Greensburg Central Catholic12013
James Thomas, Sto-Rox11003
Mac Christy, Knoch13001
Bo Haines, Ringgold12001
Robert Lindsey, Neshannock11001
Terence Stephens, Jr., West Allegheny11001
Jason Armstrong, Latrobe01000
Brandon Artman, Burrell01000
Nick Asseff, Seneca Valley01000
Tyler Balega, Derry03100
Justin Baney, Ellwood City01000
Andrew Bigger, Montour01000
Jordan Bryan, Yough01000
Jacob Chapla, Plum01000
Hunter Crown, Carlynton01000
Tyler Fraysier, Avella01000
Dominic Fundy, Beth-Center01000
Khori Fusco, Clairton02000
D Garrett, Jefferson-Morgan01000
Tyler Gustafson, Latrobe01000
Noah Hamlin, Clairton01000
Jack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair04000
Nick Henderson, Freedom01000
Conor Hinchey, Elizabeth Forward01000
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City01000
Isaiah Johnson, Mars01000
David Johnston, Baldwin01000
Eli Kosanovich, Aliquippa01000
Cam Kreutzer, Vincentian01000
Dylan Markle, Avella01100
Steve Miller, Avella01100
Andrew O'brien, Ellwood City01000
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford01000
Kwantel Raines, Aliquippa01000
Cody Reese, Mount Pleasant01000
Jack Ryan, Burrell01000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Dylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg01000
Jacob Seiler, North Hills01000
Brock Shannon, Charleroi02000
J Staph, Neshannock02000
Tyler Steedle, Hampton01100
Craig Stevens, Latrobe13000
Tom Sylvester, Montour01000
Nick Tommasi, Mt. Lebanon03000
Lamont Wade, Clairton02100
Larry Walker, Aliquippa01000
Jordan West, Washington01000
Michael Whiteherse, Woodland Hills01000
Jake Wilson, Laurel01000
Jesse Wolfe, Mohawk01000
Brett Gailey, Western Beaver2100-1
Seth Spino, Jeannette1100-5
Damien Pickett, Butler0110-19

Print      Close