Football Statistical Leaders 2013-2014
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2013-2014 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette2603799413917
Ronald Brown, University Prep (City League)2073429433401
Lenny Williams, Sto-Rox1362090342709
Alex Rowse, Beaver1772975402665
Jimmy Moore, Gateway1442880252351
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle16928413242326
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland1672335152131
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley1171887111804
Charlie Manack, Frazier1091986271796
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood1132184141745
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin13425410211705
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)8722512121677
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny1041625191651
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel1292608161651
Matt Heslin, Fort Cherry801488331638
Josh Lapiana, Chartiers Valley1142321391629
Braydon Toy, Kittanning1021387201629
Brandon Lawless, Carmichaels1141878191619
Jesse Zelonka, Apollo-Ridge961751251613
Shabazz Washington, East Allegheny89165591587
Tyler Donahue, Yough1151956181514
Nico Law, Ringgold931806141494
Dan Stratton, Beaver Falls871516171442
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford1001846131430
Kyle Whipple, East Allegheny81151571425
Matt Donovan, Avonworth981655211422
Joe Repischak, Upper St. Clair78127571411
Nick Grabowski, Hampton891977161368
Noah Rullo, Monessen681265191308
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa741113171254
Santino Paris, Avella721286161246
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin1131610111203
Tynen Greer, Montour791678121197
Daniel Farinelli , Knoch821751071175
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny661154131164
Chandler Kincade, Blackhawk841579111130
Angelo Reed, Brashear (City League)8118314101126
Ernie Burkes, Neshannock941759161120
JaQuan Davidson, Elizabeth Forward4810911141038
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks921604141028
Zac Quatrone, Serra761631051011
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area821377101007
Dane Jackson, Quaker Valley66113413975
Sean Thompson, Indiana6612247941
Owen Nearhoof, Mars429087936
Charan Singh, Franklin Regional73134612924
Julian Batts, Jeannette6111057900
Kalib Susko, Chartiers-Houston57120411879
Payton Fath, New Brighton55101411878
Adam Sharlow, North Catholic5810538877
Harry Randall, Woodland Hills5110640873
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic519856866
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin477408864
Josh Crawford, Shaler64167105852
Ty Cook, South Allegheny4411485850
Gabe Greco, New Brighton518057847
Cody Wolfe, Burrell5510874826
Jason Dambach, Riverside6713549808
Josh Dando, Laurel469038805
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin4375010791
Xavier Ellis, Uniontown378169779
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg488847774
J.J. Cosentino, Central Catholic4294513771
Nick Amendola, Norwin85162104768
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon507427752
Jonathan Spina, Washington399105740
Christian Briesinger, Thomas Jefferson427859734
Cage Galupi, North Allegheny519836730
John George, Central Valley468128703
Kyle Holmes, Derry58156100674
Josh Plocki, Deer Lakes5713701656
Ty George, Hempfield5510655651
Ty Matthews, Valley386546639
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon408086601
Blake Leri, Highlands3811409601
Davon Cruse, Carrick (City League)5211366599
Ryan Gumbita, Mount Pleasant318349597
Rece Henneman, Jefferson-Morgan336664590
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport6013891586
Hunter Moody, Albert Gallatin2899112573
Joseph Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart337756552
Nathan Block, South Side Beaver456945540
Matt Carr, Charleroi366006539
Jimmy Pierce, Laurel Highlands4411574525
Aaron Matthews, Clairton406116515
Cory Owen, Peters Township369801501
Ben Boone, Mapletown256428499
Gio Menichino, Mohawk6311424495
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon296069489
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills317924477
Kindhal Taylor, North Hills397753469
Brennan Matthews, Charleroi419653460
Gino Faieta, Beth-Center416828455
Stephan McGinnis, Ambridge256613453
Jake Zalinskas, Indiana245104448
Dylan Parker, Hopewell3084112431
Nate Climo, Central Valley305934405
Brian Tanner, Shenango234554400
Chase Keller, Greensburg Central Catholic296914398
Logan Bowman, Jefferson-Morgan234223393
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale265921392
PJ Fulmore, North Catholic472233388
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City287363379
Will Fuhrer, Plum358850376
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem276793375
Chase Long, Rochester368853368
Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon357043366
Austin Hunter, California155360360
Devin Miller, Altoona387920360
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park367614329
Ryan Williams, Clairton223828329
Connor Stevens, Steel Valley276097326
Charles Calabrese, Shady Side Academy154825324
Troy Smith, Westinghouse (City League)133167298
Alex Sipilino, Leechburg237643296
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown3110682288
Fred McKissick, Carlynton307541285
Jared Meyers, Ellwood City71844276
Thomas Jendesky, Butler447611265
Zach Gould, Riverside214942260
Caleb Parnell, Hollidaysburg207250257
Ryan Cox, Wilkinsburg143222252
Mike McLaughlin, South Park132304251
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills142012250
Aleksi Yaramus, Moon172612249
Eric Baer, Yough172404241
Nathan Whipkey, McGuffey143223234
Chase Winovich, Thomas Jefferson153223231
Tucker Gillman, Shady Side Academy91304230
Jake Bruder, North Hills132201213
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan125081212
Trey Friedline, Derry215641210
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City131811207
Zach Hanus, Riverview205773207
Braden Thimons, Highlands122502203
Steve Robison, Western Beaver153302196
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland103333191
David Queen, McKeesport61823189
Johnny Camello, Northgate71511180
Delvon Randall, Gateway81502175
Jake Berger, South Side Beaver113633173
Tyler Engle, Blackhawk134011170
Adam Indof, Greensburg Salem133422169
Eli Mencer, Altoona165831158
Dillon Horgan, Ellwood City102962157
Colby Collins, Waynesburg153431153
J'Ron Hill-Phillips, Summit Academy82450149
Ryan Kirby, North Catholic14602144
Aaron Mueller, Ambridge132711144
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg61001129
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey132012118
Julian Cox, New Castle51722116
Chase Caldwell, Washington3302113
Kieran Brown, Beaver Falls101900105
Nick Sabo, South Fayette5700102
Tyler Nigro, Riverview10241194
Mason Wilcoxen, South Side Beaver9190193
Billy Mulcahey, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart7200092
Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette11200091
Brian Ward, Mt. Lebanon9100091
Michael Speca, South Fayette670289
Patrick Frey, McGuffey491287
Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan8271083
Craig Stevens, Latrobe14180183
John Glen Davis, Waynesburg371082
Scott Kelly, Deer Lakes9170082
Matt Dayton, Hampton440080
Brett Zanotto , Franklin Regional351176
Trey Smith, Hopewell7110073
Brandon Wagner, North Hills230071
Tory Delmonico, West Allegheny350168
Sean Bowen, Norwin9222067
Shawndale Jones, North Hills230163
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley580163
Mario Latronica, North Catholic120060
Tyler Balla, Greensburg Central Catholic150159
Tyler Carswell, Montour220058
Brennan Coles, Southmoreland8212057
Malik Mathis, Penn Hills6101857
Logan Carns, Latrobe9100056
Jake Cunningham , West Allegheny340054
Owen Main, West Greene11386054
Timothy Mancini, Blackhawk220053
Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley110153
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi460052
Richard Pfeuffer, Bethel Park220051
Cole Shinsky, Knoch110151
Tom Stinelli, Penn-Trafford220248
J.J. Conn, Upper St. Clair130146
Stefano Giacchino, Franklin Regional460045
Elijah Bey, Westinghouse (City League)120042
Cole Macek, Montour110142
Pat Minenok, New Castle7121042
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford330039
Allan Cratsenberg, Highlands230039
August Mantini, Ford City110139
Collin Smith, Albert Gallatin120139
Tyrel Hill, Shady Side Academy110038
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair220037
Chris Callaghan, Central Valley191033
Tyler Chiocca, Keystone Oaks110030
Randall Labrie, Montour5172130
Dominick Sarra, Waynesburg150029
Luke Smorey, Baldwin350029
Peyton Deri, Norwin120028
Jamison Smith, Butler4211128
Corey Dascenzo, Laurel Highlands130027
Brad Hensler, Seneca Valley220126
Troy Hixon, Knoch361025
Ryan Weigold, Freeport330024
Chad Stepp, Butler282022
Matt Goodlin, Plum260021
Jauntay Moran-Miles, Woodland Hills110021
Zach Royba, Beaver220021
Daniel Walters, Hempfield330121
Deon Smith, East Allegheny110120
Dalton DuBrosky, Baldwin340119
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown380019
Troy Apke, Mt. Lebanon110018
TyWann Smith, McKeesport110018
Josh Bauer, Derry230117
Nick Kastelic, Burrell110016
Cody Milsom, Knoch120015
Zaihe Regus, Gateway150114
George Martin, Ringgold2110013
Leo Palmer, Keystone Oaks152012
Bo Hampson, Waynesburg440011
Brandon Artman, Burrell120010
Billy Johnson, Kiski Area230010
Nick Bowers, Kittanning11019
Skyler Mason, West Allegheny12018
Zach Davis, Mohawk11007
Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa11006
Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward11015
Vince Loccissano, Riverside12004
Jake Powell, Belle Vernon14004
Seth Spiro, Jeannette11001
Anthony Brown, Elizabeth Forward01000
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills01000
Elijah Cottrill, Beaver Falls01100
Dalton Dietrich, Thomas Jefferson01100
D'ondre Gastion, Pine-Richland01100
Khalil Harvey, Ambridge01000
Dravon Henry, Aliquippa01000
Isaiah Jones, Penn Hills01100
Christian Jones, Laurel Highlands01000
Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown01000
Quorteze Levy, Washington01000
Justin Livengood, Southmoreland02000
Brandon Magnifico, Ellwood City01000
Dayshore Majors, Ringgold01000
Ryan Marasti, Penn-Trafford01000
Shane McFarland, Mohawk01000
Jake Mckee, Burgettstown01100
Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel01000
Dakota Moorer, Charleroi01000
Kody Nichi, Ambridge03100
Samuel Polen, Bethel Park01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Pat Speciale, Hopewell01000

Print      Close