Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood111804292
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin81511214
Matt Carr, Charleroi102011204
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg71803191
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette131812190
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks162421189
John George, Central Valley91202187
Randall Labrie, Montour213212178
Michael Tapp, Vincentian152001177
Zach Royba, Beaver51003171
Frank Antuono, Neshannock81611164
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey122000164
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart6922157
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin91602144
Dan Farinelli, Knoch91900136
Jonathan Spina, Washington81311134
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls81102130
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional112210128
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny6802125
Deon Smith, East Allegheny101720123
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle152502121
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge61111116
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon81502110
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk81511106
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
Jake Rosswog, Mars71511102
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin9220198
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver7141089
Landon Pontoli, Beaver471286
Cody Allen, Carmichaels3120181
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley4110075
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland360069
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox110164
Adam Shalow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic8130164
Hunter Patterson, Frazier351163
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls230162
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg481058
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic4152051
Chris Vreen, Rochester350051
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox790050
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge330145
Christopher Pierce, Frazier240042
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg110140
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi131040
Chris Callaghen, Central Valley360036
Luke Lloyd, Avella150036
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny120035
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City110135
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center370032
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Nick Scholle, South Park7162029
Julian Batts, Jeannette240028
Ben Boone, Mapletown262119
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell220018
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional141014
Colby Collins, Waynesburg110014
Jake McDougal, Laurel140011
Santino Paris, Avella2131010
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan14009
Brayden Thimons, Highlands12006
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward15105
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward02000
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City04000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin01000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000

Print      Close