Football Statistical Leaders 2014-2015
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2014-2015 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Ben DiNucci, Pine-Richland1912593343296
Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette1883106383279
Ryan Williams, Clairton1242244322533
Tyler Perone, Seton-LaSalle9327310262258
Jason Dambach, Riverside1312487162058
Brett Laffoon, Penn-Trafford1061602262005
Andrew Romanchak, Freeport1372509171922
Doug Altavilla, Baldwin1482588141919
Braydon Toy, Kittanning1101730221850
Frank Antuono, Neshannock861466201750
Kobe Phillippi, Keystone Oaks13226413151686
Billy Urso, Fox Chapel11924015111666
Matt Carr, Charleroi12422911151635
Jacob Zilinskas, Indiana1091957211617
Darrien Fields, Aliquippa711134191598
Ron Brown, University Prep (City League)981746161587
Connor McWilliams, Brentwood962138181502
Jonathan Carpenter, Wilkinsburg100239001460
T.J. Holl, Seneca Valley10617211111440
Austin French, Ambridge10218811191397
Daniel Walters, Hempfield114192891371
Jonathan Spina, Washington601136201358
Santino Paris, Avella761627121329
Andrew Koester, West Allegheny721254151320
Eddie Jenkins, Mt. Lebanon10418712121287
James Jackson, Allderdice (City League)641331191282
Chris Callaghan, Central Valley731162121266
Nico Law, Ringgold811537151261
Zach Royba, Beaver771632141237
Jeff Clemens, North Allegheny781620131212
Cory Owen, Peters Township82157061212
Nate Whipkey, McGuffey671153101212
Johnny Camello, Northgate621214101202
Wil Fuhrer, Plum75921191187
Reed Relosky, Bishop Canevin851720101172
Randall Labrie, Montour94155581161
Levi Metheny, Bethel Park921614101156
John George, Central Valley59883141155
Jason Cerniglia, Serra Catholic881715101127
Noah Rullo, Monessen83156001092
Adam Sharlow, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic651075101079
Dan Trocano, Upper St. Clair67105491062
Santino Birty, Franklin Regional83153861053
Jake Rosswog, Mars5411910111038
Alaksei Yaramus, Moon78152461022
Hunter Patterson, Frazier5295614983
Payton Fath, New Brighton6112276971
Chad Kuhn, Kiski Area8015556968
Deion Liddell, Sto-Rox58111115952
Josh Hughes, Bentworth7214388937
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge4888314929
Alec Ferrari, Chartiers-Houston68116510908
Deon Smith, East Allegheny60110712901
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley4379210867
Nick Amendola, Norwin6111867862
Jeremiah Jones, Woodland Hills418537842
Jake Bruder, North Hills6513308838
Nick Grabowski, Hampton4695310838
Devin Miller, Altoona6813577833
Noah Wolf, Freedom6213285820
Julian Batts, Jeannette5199013815
Joey Sebes, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart49103105809
Robert Heberle, South Side Beaver4310166796
Tyrone Freeman, Steel Valley429465785
Shawn Rutherford, Perry (City League)5113007781
Alex Lasslo, West Shamokin387556780
Josh Bickley, Hollidaysburg7815394765
Zach Chandler, Avonworth436326742
Jake Collins, Chartiers Valley5110838741
Anthony Panizza, Fort Cherry3710267737
Ricky Malutic, Mohawk6713483726
Cayne Yakubik, Mohawk6713483726
Tommy Pellis, Greensburg Central Catholic4811883725
Dan Farinelli, Knoch6212251706
Josh Drwal, Avonworth6913187703
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton449815687
Brayden Thimons, Highlands3474010663
Angelos Rios-Lopez, Bentworth479763661
Jake McDougal, Laurel338543646
Karlyn Garner, West Mifflin419245624
Tyler Nigro, Riverview337015593
Nick Henderson, Freedom4098123586
Daniel Franskousky, Springdale4088103581
Mike Navarro, Central Catholic4464011578
Mark Gobbie, South Allegheny286636566
Tyler Bocka, Shaler4312322561
Owen Main, West Greene348094554
Travis Snyder, Belle Vernon469257554
JB Burtick, Leechburg429476552
Derek Brubacher, Connellsville357775551
Brady Mason, Greensburg Salem44116104541
Dane Jackson, Quaker Valley316217539
Colby Collins, Waynesburg366198537
Brandon Artman, Burrell40136114525
Craig Stevens, Latrobe5010152520
Tre Tipton, Apollo-Ridge316834515
Nick Scholle, South Park368254497
Dom Eannace, Canon-McMillan4010305489
Michael Bartosiewicz, Ford City43100102451
Brad McLaughlin, Burgettstown3811892451
Billy Kisner, Penn Hills265915448
Hunter Roknich, Western Beaver4014081436
Michael Tappe, Vincentian479882435
Billy DePaul, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart337182433
Sean Bowen, Norwin315952412
Austin Clark, Jefferson-Morgan155644406
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant184668401
Cole Shinsky, Knoch286133396
Ben Boone, Mapletown235253371
Therran Coleman, Brashear (City League)298865353
Nate Piesczak, Mount Pleasant294803346
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward376142335
Trey Smith, Hopewell206142334
Dalton Cleckley, Beaver Falls165367329
Brennan Bunner, Southmoreland183752324
Keirnan Brown, Beaver Falls223814320
Corbin Kessler, Seneca Valley244543319
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield172713314
Forrest Cullings, Trinity183103309
Doc Szlachetka, Shady Side Academy215850299
Christopher Pierce, Frazier193213297
D.J. Barrett, Ellwood City186653286
Brandan Gary, Sto-Rox223341282
Bobby Kelly, Thomas Jefferson142713282
Jamison Smith, Butler318592280
Max Garda, Burrell143531268
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center233414246
Chase Long, Rochester102112245
Tim Mancini, Blackhawk183833229
Chris Vreen, Rochester204222209
Cody Allen, Carmichaels153501208
Billy Frauens, Sto-Rox173412195
Kahlil Morris, Westinghouse (City League)122642191
Ronald Deshantz, Montour112001178
Landon Pontoli, Beaver172913176
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon152731168
Lyric Ellis, Uniontown82562163
Anthony Falsetti, Ford City171801162
George Martin, Ringgold121603159
Sha'rron Steave, Brashear (City League)153012154
Jake Hanus, Riverview121601146
Alex Osborne, Avonworth61001143
Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport3601137
Gunnar Lund, Upper St. Clair113001136
Davonte Johnson, South Allegheny61800131
Nolan Walters, Hollidaysburg111610118
TyWann Smith, McKeesport72203116
Paul Heflin, Avonworth4500112
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey4401110
Pat Speciale, Hopewell3711104
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park51501103
Phil Mosely, Uniontown6200199
Austin Kemp, Thomas Jefferson470298
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel6120191
Sam Morrissey, Mars4120190
Brandon Stover, West Shamokin5125289
Blaine Williams, New Brighton6150286
Tyler Ishman, Hopewell10251085
Greg Arnold, Charleroi4122084
Tyler Hinnerman, South Allegheny491179
Drew Saxton, South Fayette12212079
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley5140077
Ryan Shope, Altoona790076
Brett Howell, Northgate361173
Dominic Sarra, Waynesburg120170
Javon Davis, West Allegheny110169
Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa120069
Nick Ross, West Allegheny330068
Ryan Workman, Charleroi6151067
Devon Brown, Fort Cherry3144166
Craig Johnson, Sto-Rox110165
Joe Peduzzi, Penn-Trafford130165
Ryan Weigold, Freeport670065
Clay Smith, South Park110164
Brandon Wagner, North Hills120164
Taizjon Brown, East Allegheny3162063
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan3100162
Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford680159
Griffin Curry, Hopewell262059
John-Glen Davis, Waynesburg340259
Cory Cavanaugh, North Allegheny480157
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge220157
Nick Ioanilli, Ellwood City240157
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk451057
Matt Dayton, Hampton230056
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4171155
Jonah Lisbon, Penn-Trafford110150
Jake Cunningham, West Allegheny260049
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5212048
Ryan Grossman, Knoch110146
Austin Butler, Latrobe4161145
Ryan Adams, Hollidaysburg571044
D'Asonte White, Westinghouse (City League)130044
Luke Lloyd, Avella2100043
Phil Taylor, Belle Vernon110143
Nolan Genilla, South Park252039
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks250038
Adam Lock, Springdale110136
Jeremy McGovern, Blackhawk171136
Eli Mencer, Altoona6131135
Chad Schwartz, Highlands350132
Andrew Soxman, Plum260032
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair5171031
Jordan Smith, Canon-McMillan7210031
Daniel Jacobs, Elizabeth Forward381030
Alec Shaw, Greensburg Salem340030
Blake Leri, Highlands280029
Tymar Sutton, McKeesport291029
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood350027
Chaz Bruce, Hopewell110026
Jordan Arnet, Sto-Rox220025
Louis Berry, Shady Side Academy130025
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin240024
Nolan Abbiatici, Seton-LaSalle330023
Clark Pederson, Hempfield440023
Alec Bayer, Butler5191022
Mike Krenn, Upper St. Clair110122
Jauntay Moran-Miles, Woodland Hills230022
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley340021
Ryan Duran, Pine-Richland340120
Gunnar Frerotte, Central Catholic6202220
DaJuan Dugger, Allderdice (City League)250119
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford130019
Jake Lemmon, Charleroi110017
Hunter Crown, Carlynton240015
Brandon Barr, Elizabeth Forward240014
Andrew Brncic, Franklin Regional140014
Josh Clopp, Canon-McMillan130014
Daron Cooper, Woodland Hills360014
Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley110013
Christopher Eisel, Baldwin110012
T.J. Banks, East Allegheny120010
Michael Lhote, Kittanning440010
Milan Smith, Penn Hills110010
Jordan Kmonk, South Park21009
Nick Balant, Kiski Area12007
Justin Nedzesky, Seton-LaSalle11007
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City11017
Alexander Smith, Apollo-Ridge11006
Tucker Donati, Mt. Lebanon11005
Evan Honick, Serra Catholic12005
Shad Stepp, Butler11005
Sean White, Mt. Lebanon34004
Jason David, Burrell13003
Chayse Dillon, West Allegheny12003
Elijah Jackson, Highlands11001
Riley Trueman, North Allegheny11001
Connor Bedillion, Washington01000
Brody Bellante, West Mifflin01100
Chacar Berry, Ringgold01000
Tyler Carswell, Montour01000
Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg01000
Matt Conway, Laurel01000
Tra'mayne Courtley, Charleroi01000
R.J. Debo, New Brighton01100
Dylan Dhans, Burgettstown01000
Eric Dotson, Uniontown01000
Dalton Dubrosky, Baldwin01000
Lucas Dubyak, Butler01000
Robert Dupain, Burgettstown03000
Paris Ford, Seton-LaSalle01000
Marcellous Grooms, Brownsville01100
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley02000
Zach Hall, Norwin01000
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville01000
Willie Hoston, Sto-Rox01000
Tariq Jones, Ambridge01000
Keith Kalp, Mount Pleasant02000
Kody Komara, Freedom01000
Jordan Lineburg, Highlands01000
Justin Livengood, Southmoreland02000
Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny01000
Henton Mathis, Penn Hills03000
Colin McCracken, Waynesburg01000
Julian Metro, Thomas Jefferson03000
Jake Meyers, Elizabeth Forward02000
DiAngelo Mitchell, West Mifflin01000
Curtis Moore, South Allegheny01000
Matt Mounts, McGuffey01000
Kyle Price, Blackhawk01000
Jacob Ross, Franklin Regional02000
Shaun Sanders, McGuffey01000
Clayton Scharek, Laurel01000
Brandon Sell, Burgettstown01000
Brock Shannon, Charleroi01000
Jimmy Smith, Charleroi01100
Phillip Telesz, Laurel01000
Joe Tokar, South Allegheny01000
Zeke Walker, Ford City01000
Brendan Whelan, Fox Chapel01000
Mike Whiteherse, Woodland Hills02100
Robert Williams, Westinghouse (City League)01000
Adarius Williams, Montour02000
Darius Wise, Beaver01000
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland1300-1
Andrew Bartusiak, Upper St. Clair0100-3

Print      Close