Football Statistical Leaders 2016-2017
Pittsburgh Post-Gazette

Statistical leaders for 2016-2017 season for WPIAL and City League teams.
Select A Category    
Passing Leaders      Receiving Leaders      Rushing Leaders      Scoring Leaders     
Select Classification Select School
Year
 
Print
Passing Leaders
Name, SchoolCmpAttIntTDYds
Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks1893080343061
Brady Walker, Gateway1712898282820
Drew Saxton, South Fayette15023311302638
Nick Ross, West Allegheny1492253172389
George Martin, Ringgold1452530222317
Cam Tarrant, Penn Hills1592487292304
Frank Antuono, Neshannock13724012252165
James Stocker, Mt. Lebanon1492587192065
Tyler Bradley, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart1192027202040
Jack Cook, Seneca Valley1332126161884
Josh Hughes, Bentworth12925811151846
Ryan Harper, Steel Valley871423321800
Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield13423310171763
Bobby Kelley, Thomas Jefferson831566341735
Chris Pierce, Frazier1312239121729
Kyle Fitzroy, Apollo-Ridge991824211714
Austin Butler, Latrobe13827910141704
Cam Laffoon, Penn-Trafford981755171684
Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland1041672121673
Cole Rogers, Bethel Park1031670141647
Stefon Adams, Northgate731253121642
Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette821520221570
Troy Fisher, Central Catholic731260201555
Tamaine Underwood, East Allegheny11420713171547
Dom Eisaman, Greensburg Central Catholic1072287111538
Jordan Castelli, Canon-McMillan10524716151501
Brock Dieter, Norwin941602181494
T.J. Johnson, Chartiers-Houston9319315121487
Dalton Simonelli, Avella1142611881473
Luke Thomas, Indiana1082069171435
Johnny Yester, Mount Pleasant641051191433
Geno Stone, New Castle721636171429
Zach Rosa, Freedom8720216111412
Ian Kouba, Rochester761374161388
Ryan Shope, Altoona13824811121384
Will Shaffer, Laurel8219114131350
Garrett Day, Avonworth9919011171339
Max DeVinney, Pine-Richland91166481296
Bradley McLaughlin, Burgettstown841987121284
Jordan Kmonk, South Park991716111272
David Fleming, Deer Lakes922471281198
Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox72117491190
Simon Behr, Franklin Regional661347121168
Sam Carey, Springdale641414131146
Max Garda, Burrell18510670101107
Cole Konieczka, Moon90168781101
Evan Honick, Serra Catholic84223701099
Ethan Maenza, North Allegheny64960101077
Michael Trent, Brentwood641195111057
Ryan Everly, Yough651551461051
Connor Bedillian, Washington621140201050
Ben Hughes, Riverside74136571015
Geno Pellegrini, Charleroi68152791013
Nico Battisti, Central Valley557829992
Jake Cortes, Peters Township5410428984
Kavon Morman, Montour5412079980
Maxwell Reamer, Shenango71145910977
Noah Hamlin, Clairton40731010972
Jack Hansberry, Upper St. Clair75144811960
Michael Lhote, Armstrong58101514957
Austin French, Beaver Falls52102611923
Darius Wise, Beaver5782210849
Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley6211859830
Mike Fine, Belle Vernon621061210817
Jonathan Christopher, Carmichaels539076800
Zach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward521061013787
Gary Galiyas, West Mifflin3379414780
Michael Savilisky, Blackhawk7111958778
Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry48106413763
Jake McCormack, Brownsville5512165737
JB Burtick, Leechburg5812268719
Dylan Kern, Trinity418739717
Mac Christy, Knoch5211236702
Austin Romanchak, Freeport469699676
Billy DePaul, Hopewell52114116654
Daniel Jones, Woodland Hills267033636
Eric Wilson, Sto-Rox346856636
Clayton Krol, Shady Side Academy338054634
Will Karwatske, Laurel Highlands429306615
Bryson Venanzio, Kiski Area4211653588
Noah Wright, Mars226265570
Anthony Little, Plum319174557
Curtis Latshaw, Central Valley4210133555
Courtney Mickens, Carlynton5212000545
Ryan Maziarz, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic459607533
Austin Scott, Bishop Canevin458984528
Matt Banbury, Seton-LaSalle519638503
Brayden Thimons, Highlands366505502
Jaden Datz, Southmoreland478422490
Jayvaun Shears, McKeesport184834470
Marcus Czulewicz, McGuffey438343469
Zaier Harrison, Cornell296754455
Dimitri Spina, Fox Chapel389832452
Brady Whalen, Fort Cherry203005450
Jeremy Jenkins, Baldwin347154449
David Morgan, Jefferson-Morgan326644449
Glenn Ford, Baldwin298522436
Trent Cunko, Beth-Center387321431
William Gipson, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic214306388
Will Hirt, North Hills335814386
Jordan Reece, Ellwood City38118115384
Corey Fleming, Monessen195514371
Eli Loncar, Hopewell286155368
Brian De Schon, Bishop Canevin235114362
Kwantell Raines, Aliquippa246601348
Jacob Hoyle, Greensburg Salem223614346
Jeddy Young, Western Beaver215253330
Nick Gizzo, Fox Chapel256454323
Ricky Guss, Quaker Valley306541323
Dallas Hayes, Butler216160313
Jack Salopek, Norwin213711285
Michael Whiteherse, Woodland Hills225341283
Eli Kosanovich, Aliquippa265556280
Seth Cohen, Highlands122602260
Robby Heberle, South Side Beaver226753255
Colin McCracken, Waynesburg153721234
Jonathan Leighty, Southmoreland257580229
Anthony Panucci, Moon203822228
Derek Johncour, Avonworth173700218
Dylan Scritchfield, Waynesburg224650211
Andrew O'Brien, Ellwood City112522209
Brandon Fleeger, Butler102320204
LaVaughn Hawkins, Sto-Rox5712201
Lamont Wade, Clairton132112197
Zach Pettit, West Greene144373187
Nolan Abbiatici, Seton-LaSalle142702173
Reed Bruggeman, Chartiers Valley8216987169
Jordan Dantico, Laurel71813164
Hollis Mathis, Penn Hills164611164
Corey Thomas, Plum143000164
Cameron Kreutzer , Vincentian174570161
Tanner Griffin, Mapletown145651159
Tylar Williams, New Brighton122231153
Jason Armstrong, Latrobe5603147
Skyy Moore, Shady Side Academy92701147
Bryson Koontz, Clairton81403146
Braeden Burchfield, Altoona123060142
Dorian Bowie, Brentwood4713141
Gabe Lawson, Seneca Valley121310138
Marshane McElroy, New Castle2201132
Connor Sidoruk, Baldwin133260126
Eddie Pferdehirt, Central Catholic5503124
Danny Orkwis, Apollo-Ridge101502120
Maleik Hemingway, Bishop Canevin3601115
Ross Andersson, Hampton61221114
Eric Olexa, Cornell184860112
Taylor Bocka, Central Catholic6602110
Eli Rafail, Jefferson-Morgan113750110
Robert Kennedy, Jeannette6900106
Jake Hanus, Riverview81301103
Tariq Jones, Aliquippa41221102
Ryan Polinsky, Derry71800100
Conner Basinger, Laurel Highlands5110099
Luke Cochran, Highlands3140095
Adam Rudzinski, Franklin Regional350194
Brodie List, Beaver470193
Blaine Sams, Cornell11331089
Dylan Bubarth, Connellsville11331088
Jack Cassidy, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic790188
Dylan Rush, Mapletown5194186
Ross Greece, Kiski Area5130083
Jim Seskey, Vincentian6254081
Kevin Brown, Plum110180
Hunter Linhart, Plum8294079
Phillip Telesz, Laurel382179
Jadon Altomore, Monessen9243078
Kenny White, West Allegheny330278
Joe Headlee, Jefferson-Morgan4140075
Ben Maenza, North Allegheny590171
Ricky Gralish, Brentwood10231269
John Michalek, Butler13291069
Tyler Kowalkowski, Mars481168
Israel Reed, Woodland Hills470068
Mason Schrenker, Montour6161068
Nick Mundell, Carmichaels110165
Matthew Schuster, West Mifflin5171163
Mike Allen, Northgate330260
Steve Mayernik, Elizabeth Forward181160
Lance Hill, Laurel240059
Zack Swartz, Washington270158
Lou Hapach, Western Beaver220057
Brandon Lipford, West Allegheny220056
Tyler Benedict, Union580051
Cole Hamilton, West Greene5132151
Andrew Turzai, North Allegheny3122051
Turner White, North Allegheny110151
Emery Anden, Charleroi130149
Ronnie Paith, Washington230147
Park Penrod, Avonworth6120047
Billy Frolich, Shady Side Academy110046
Woodrow Hughes, Riverside4130144
Davonte Williams, Sto-Rox230144
Turner Anthony, Western Beaver110043
Adam Brady, Beaver Falls340042
Dylan Harshman, Connellsville13332042
Brendan Majocha, Gateway350040
Nick Asseff, Seneca Valley230038
Jonathan Devine, Elizabeth Forward110137
Shane Stump, Thomas Jefferson230135
Peyton Tinney, South Fayette4101035
Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland110134
Josh Harmon, Springdale110133
Brennan Raygor, Frazier110033
Jared Slattery, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart271132
Damon Lovis, Frazier110131
Payton Stewart, Blackhawk220129
J.J. Harper, McKeesport110028
Daniel Welker, Neshannock120028
Jon Bracy, Kiski Area141027
David Harvey, Mt. Lebanon250227
Layton Jordan, McKeesport120027
Jack Young, Mt. Lebanon110127
Dominic Carlisano, Plum180026
George Lukach, Charleroi4130026
Rick Squires, Penn Hills110025
Garret Schaffhauser, Freeport2100024
Malik Shepherd, Beaver Falls480224
Luke Michalek, Butler5101023
Cody Reese, Mount Pleasant4101023
Jason Sweeney, Upper St. Clair150021
Surron Adams, Northgate121020
Ethan Moore, Quaker Valley150020
Chris Scott, Neshannock110020
Gavin Scott, West Greene2102120
Joey Diven, West Allegheny120018
Jared Hartman, Belle Vernon220018
M Miller, Pine-Richland120018
Josh Young, Shenango110018
Seth Morgan, Mt. Lebanon471017
Jared Bannon, Hempfield350115
Logan Hawkins, Penn-Trafford110015
Josh Jones, Springdale120014
Ryan Signorella, Highlands3110014
Ryne Wallace, Kiski Area142014
Anthony Chiccitt, Bethel Park110013
Luke Trueman, North Allegheny330013
Caleb Eisel, Ringgold110010
Zach Gamble, Jefferson-Morgan141010
Stephen Kmonk, South Park120010
Josh Cox, Frazier11009
Maurice Reeves, Clairton14009
Derek Thomas, Belle Vernon12009
Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge15008
Justin Covelli, Thomas Jefferson11007
K Kruze, West Allegheny12017
Graydon Wass, Canon-McMillan12007
Zachary McGowan, Montour11006
Lucas Pieszak, Mount Pleasant12016
Kyros Thorpe, Avonworth11006
Nick Villano, Altoona13006
John Warren, Ringgold12016
Reed Reitter, Burgettstown11005
Trenton Seik, South Side Beaver17115
Landon Pontoli, Beaver11004
Dustin Shoaf, Yough12104
Robbie Sleighter, Laurel Highlands13004
Daylon Wells, Apollo-Ridge11002
Marshall Whipkey, McGuffey312302
Nick Santucci, North Hills01001
Tyler Blue, Penn Hills07000
Luca Botti, Ellwood City01000
Dayln Brickner, Beaver Falls02100
Dom Cepullio, Upper St. Clair01000
Anthony Cervone, Penn-Trafford01100
Joe Colella, North Allegheny03000
Anthony DelleFemine, Norwin01000
Ronald Deshantz, Montour02100
Matt DuBois, Neshannock01000
Zane Dudek, Armstrong01000
Seth Dunn, Chartiers-Houston01000
Shawn Dziak, Bentworth02000
Carmen Esposito, Bethel Park01000
Dremar Everette, Charleroi01000
Antonio Gary, Cornell01000
Jackson Geisler, Upper St. Clair02000
Nolan Genilla, South Park01100
Garrett Geresti, Avella01000
Nick Henderson, Freedom01000
Noah Henderson, Freedom02000
Marcus Hooker, New Castle11000
Christian Jantz, Penn-Trafford01000
Dorian Johnson, West Mifflin01000
David Johnston, Baldwin01000
Mason Kelly, Brownsville01000
Brody McLean, Baldwin01100
Jake Monroe, Baldwin01000
Jake Murphy, Vincentian01100
Jared Ozias, Connellsville01000
Ben Peternel, Bentworth01000
Max Pisula, Greensburg Central Catholic01000
Richard Pitrelli, Ellwood City03200
Andrew Reese, Central Valley01100
Josh Russo, Altoona01000
Jack Ryan, Burrell01000
Jared Staph, Neshannock03000
Davion Stephens, Penn Hills01000
Shane Susnak, Fox Chapel01000
Seth Tatrn, Burrell04000
Eric Tedrow, Charleroi04000
Mark Torsello, New Castle01000
Mike Voytilla, Latrobe02000
Ryan Wise, Bentworth01000
Maclaine Greiner, Carlynton2300-3